1409 Spruce Ln
Davis, CA 95616
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,234 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,234 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
3/2/2 with W/ D. Large, newly fenced backyard. Quiet, friendly neighborhood, walk to Nugget market on West Covell. New light LVP flooring, no carpet. Pets upon approval. New bathroom vanities coming July 1.
Available mid-July, $2850 per month plus $150 for city utilities, total $3000 per month.
We will arrange showings individual basis. Property currently occupied, please don't disturb.
Davis model lease. City WSG is an additional $150 per month. No smoking.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from April 23, 2025
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 1409 Spruce Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Price History for 1409 Spruce Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 | $2,850 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/19/2025 | $2,850 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 12/04/2023 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 11/26/2023 | $2,800 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 11/30/1999 | $168,000 | Sold | MetroList Services of CA #169901980 |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,427 |
| Assessment | $260,462 |
Home facts updated by county records