1401 E Brigantine Ave
Brigantine, NJ 08203
- 5 Beds
- 5 Baths
- 3,474 sqft
5 Beds
5 Baths
3,474 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Listen to ocean from this gorgeous and spacious 3-story home located on a corner lot directly across from the north-end beach and seawall. Amazing sea views from every room! Home boasts an elevator, gourmet kitchen with granite counter tops, 2 living areas, master bedroom suite with sitting a room and sun deck. 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms & 4 decks overlooking the ocean! A must see! Summer Seasonal Weekly Rates.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 1401 E Brigantine Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Vinyl |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: None |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5000 sqft |
Price History for 1401 E Brigantine Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2023 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 02/10/2023 | $8,000 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 07/15/2022 | $6,000 | PriceChange | RE/MAX International #480573 |
| 05/12/2022 | $5,000 | Listed For Rent | RE/MAX International #480573 |
| 03/03/2021 | ListingRemoved | SJSRMLS | |
| 10/28/2020 | $5,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 12/29/2017 | $4,800 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/13/2017 | $3,700 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/18/2017 | $4,700 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 04/26/2016 | $4,500 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/27/2015 | $3,500 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 08/06/2015 | $3,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/11/2015 | $4,000 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 04/09/2015 | $5,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 02/10/2015 | $5,000 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 07/16/2004 | $1,150,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $21,808 |
| Assessment | $1,160,000 |
Home facts updated by county records