$1,096,600
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 5,313 sqft (on 0.44 acres)
14 Windward Rd, Benbrook, TX 76132
Est. Refi. Payment $7,637/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.1MSince last month
Increased$1K (+0.1%)Since last year
Increased$178K (+19.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +92% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $1.1M |
| September 2026 | $1.1M |
| August 2026 | $1.1M |
| July 2026 | $1.1M |
| June 2026 | $1.12M |
| May 2026 | $1.03M |
| April 2026 | $1M |
| March 2026 | $997K |
| February 2026 | $969K |
| January 2026 | $976K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/14/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,134 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/25/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,882 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/07/26 | 4 | 5 | 4,450 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,380 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/17/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,075 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/30/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,715 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/25/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,645 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/18/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,176 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/22/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,679 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/08/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,615 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $742,100 | 4 | 3 | 3,083 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $704,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,322 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $607,800 | 3 | 2 | 3,013 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $574,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,816 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $651,100 | 4 | 3 | 3,178 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $663,300 | 3 | 2 | 3,982 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,312,200 | 3 | 2 | 5,694 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $663,600 | 4 | 4 | 3,479 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $621,400 | 4 | 3 | 3,176 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $613,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,958 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $546,700 | 4 | 3 | 3,003 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $727,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,225 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $787,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,412 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $792,200 | 4 | 3 | 3,755 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $378,300 | 3 | 2 | 2,411 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $551,700 | 4 | 3 | 2,787 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $865,100 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,585 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1977
0.44 acre lot
5,313 sqft
$206/sqft
Garage
About this House
What's unique:Private courtyard entryHome officeLevel iv drywallExtended eat-in barEngineered hardwood floorsEnveloped in natural light
Spacious contemporary in private Mont Del Estates. Excellent for entertaining guests in large rooms filled with a lot of natural lighting throughout. Large Master with generous custom closet, private balcony with pool access, and private access to third floor flex room that also has a private balcony. Workout room comes with all the equipment included in the sale. Workout room could also be converted to a 4th bedroom. Enjoy the outdoors with the heated, saltwater pool, koi pond, or sit by the patio. New roof. New gutters. New HVAC. New flooring. Transferable foundation warranty is available.
14 Windward Rd, Benbrook, TX 76132 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 5,313 sqft single-family home in Mont Del Estates, built in 1977. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,096,600, with a rent estimate of $5,584/month.
Home Details for 14 Windward Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum Vinyl |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickPatioSprinkler System |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.44 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 28, 2026 Source: NTREIS #21297850 | ListingRemoved | $1,150,000 |
Sep 15, 2026 Source: NTREIS #21297850 | Pending | $1,150,000 |
Aug 26, 2026 Source: NTREIS #21297850 | Contingent | $1,150,000 |
Jun 11, 2026 Source: NTREIS #21297850 | Listed For Sale | $1,150,000 |
Apr 4, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $499,000 |
Mar 12, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $499,000 |
Feb 27, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $499,000 |
Feb 24, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $499,000 |
Sep 30, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $499,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Jun 9, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $529,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Feb 8, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $549,900 |
Jan 9, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $472,000 |
Dec 28, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $472,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 29, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $490,000 Price decreased by 7% |
Sep 9, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $525,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,298 | $798,654 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Benbrook
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
101
16MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mont Del Estates
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say neighbors are friendly
100 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 14 Windward Rd
- What is 14 Windward Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 14 Windward Rd in Benbrook, TX is $1,096,600.
- Is Benbrook a buyer's or seller's market?Benbrook is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 14 Windward Rd?The closest schools to 14 Windward Rd in Benbrook, TX are Arlington Heights High School (rated 3/10), Monnig Middle School (rated 3/10), Ridglea Hills Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10).
- Does 14 Windward Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 14 Windward Rd in Benbrook, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 14 Windward Rd have a pool?Yes, 14 Windward Rd in Benbrook, TX has a pool.
- How big is the lot at 14 Windward Rd?The lot at 14 Windward Rd in Benbrook, TX is about 0.44 acres (19,253 sq ft).

