$1,082,600
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,344 sqft (on 0.25 acres)
13942 Olive Crest Way, Poway, CA 92064
Est. Refi. Payment $6,674/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 12, 2022 for $885,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.08MSince last month
Decreased$13K (-1.1%)Since last year
Decreased$74K (-6.4%)Since last sale
Increased$198K (+22.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +88% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.08M |
| August 2026 | $1.08M |
| July 2026 | $1.1M |
| June 2026 | $1.08M |
| May 2026 | $1.09M |
| April 2026 | $1.11M |
| March 2026 | $1.12M |
| February 2026 | $1.1M |
| January 2026 | $1.08M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $1,107,050 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,399 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $995,000 | 10/21/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,291 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $1,250,000 | 06/25/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,522 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $965,000 | 10/21/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $1,125,000 | 06/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,617 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $960,000 | 10/28/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,522 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $1,055,000 | 10/20/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,522 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $1,030,000 | 08/14/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,699 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,100,000 | 10/14/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,760 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $1,150,000 | 07/07/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,300 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $1,250,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,522 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,343,600 | 3 | 3 | 2,202 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,127,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $969,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,522 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,066,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,522 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,050,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $1,107,050 | 3 | 2 | 1,399 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $950,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $1,268,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,399 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,257,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,646 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $1,039,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,522 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $1,125,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,617 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1974
0.25 acre lot
1,344 sqft
$806/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 13942 Olive Crest Way, Poway, CA. 13942 Olive Crest Way is in Poway, CA and in ZIP code 92064. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,344 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.46 acres and was built in 1974.
13942 Olive Crest Way, Poway, CA 92064 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,344 sqft single-family home built in 1974. It last sold for $885,000 on Dec 12, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,082,600, with a rent estimate of $4,532/month.
Home Details for 13942 Olive Crest Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Stucco |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 4Parking: Garage Attached, On Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1974Year Updated: 1974 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10890 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 12, 2022 Source: SDMLS #220027547 | Sold | $885,000 |
Nov 29, 2022 Source: SDMLS #220027547 | Pending | $949,000 |
Nov 5, 2022 Source: SDMLS #220027547 | Listed For Sale | $949,000 |
Jan 10, 2020 Source: CRMLS #190064171 | Sold | $665,000 |
Dec 6, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $660,000 |
Jul 25, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $585,000 |
Jul 5, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $585,000 |
Sep 26, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $480,000 |
Aug 24, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $480,000 |
Apr 28, 1995 Source: N/A | Sold | $173,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $939,166 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Poway
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.25M
$41.92KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$630
$6MoM
Available listings
122
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Poway
At least 222 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say car is needed
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say it's quiet
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say there's wildlife
70 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
40 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 13942 Olive Crest Way
- What is 13942 Olive Crest Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 13942 Olive Crest Way in Poway, CA is $1,082,600.
- What is the price history for 13942 Olive Crest Way?13942 Olive Crest Way in Poway, CA last sold for $885,000 in December 2022.
- Is Poway a buyer's or seller's market?Poway is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Poway?The median sale price in Poway is $1.25M. That is down $41.92K from the prior month.
- Does 13942 Olive Crest Way have air conditioning?Yes, 13942 Olive Crest Way in Poway, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 13942 Olive Crest Way have a pool?Yes, 13942 Olive Crest Way in Poway, CA has a pool.

