$254,200
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,542 sqft (on 6.41 acres)
1394 Riverview Rd, Crescent, PA 15046
Est. Refi. Payment $1,719/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$254KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1.4%)Since last year
Increased$13K (+5.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +80% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $254K |
| August 2026 | $252K |
| July 2026 | $258K |
| June 2026 | $262K |
| May 2026 | $270K |
| April 2026 | $242K |
| March 2026 | $253K |
| February 2026 | $240K |
| January 2026 | $232K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $80,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,539 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 11/25/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,201 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $130,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,404 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $339,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,784 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $37,778 | 03/04/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,050 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $162,000 | 07/30/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,037 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $97,000 | 10/29/25 | 1 | 1 | 720 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $75,501 | 05/19/26 | 2 | 1 | 768 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $12,000 | 07/20/26 | 2 | 1 | 847 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $70,000 | 03/25/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,282 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $130,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,404 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $176,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,740 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $261,400 | 3 | 1 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $100,200 | 1 | 1 | 720 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $347,600 | 6 | 3.5 | 1,807 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $238,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,167 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $386,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,652 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $160,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,201 | Recently Sold | |
0.32 | $225,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,731 | Off Market | |
0.38 | $37,778 | 3 | 1 | 1,050 | Recently Sold | |
0.38 | $450,000 | 3 | 2.5 | - | For Sale | |
0.38 | $434,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,162 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1934
6.41 acre lot
1,542 sqft
$165/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 1394 Riverview Rd, Crescent, PA. 1394 Riverview Rd is in Crescent, PA and in ZIP code 15046. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,542 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 6.41 acres and was built in 1934.
1394 Riverview Rd, Crescent, PA 15046 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,542 sqft single-family home built in 1934. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $254,200, with a rent estimate of $1,820/month.
Home Details for 1394 Riverview Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Wood |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1934 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6.41 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,376 | $156,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Crescent
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
9
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Crescent
At least 10 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
93 % Say there's holiday spirit
93 % Say people would walk alone at night
92 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say kids play outside
70 % Say neighbors are friendly
69 % Say there's wildlife
58 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say there are community events
33 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1394 Riverview Rd
- What is 1394 Riverview Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1394 Riverview Rd in Crescent, PA is $254,200.
- Is Crescent a buyer's or seller's market?Crescent is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Crescent?Residents describe Crescent, PA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Crescent, PA.
- What are the closest schools to 1394 Riverview Rd?The closest schools to 1394 Riverview Rd in Crescent, PA are Moon Area Lower Middle School (Elementary, rated 7/10), Moon Area Upper Middle School (rated 9/10), Moon Senior High School (rated 8/10).
- How big is the lot at 1394 Riverview Rd?The lot at 1394 Riverview Rd in Crescent, PA is about 6.4 acres.