139 2nd Ave, New Eagle, PA 15067
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

139 2nd Ave
New Eagle, PA 15067

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,152 sqft

$72,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $523/mo*

$72,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $523/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$72.7K
Since last month
Increased$5K (+7.5%)
Since last year
Decreased$8K (-10%)
Since last sale
Increased$38K (+108.3%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +26% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$73K
July 2026$68K
June 2026$71K
April 2026$69K
March 2026$71K
February 2026$68K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.14
Single-Family Home
$55,250
01/21/26
2
1
1,324
0.04
Single-Family Home
$25,000
12/17/25
2
1
1,319
0.40
Single-Family Home
$27,000
12/29/25
3
1
1,584
0.46
Single-Family Home
$30,000
04/17/26
2
1
1,258
0.18
Single-Family Home
$94,000
01/09/26
3
1
1,320
0.29
Single-Family Home
$100,000
07/23/26
2
1
2,022
0.52
Single-Family Home
$36,720
06/15/26
3
1
1,344
0.59
Single-Family Home
$50,000
07/20/26
3
1
1,544
0.50
Single-Family Home
$60,000
02/23/26
2
1
1,184
0.48
Single-Family Home
$90,000
10/03/25
2
1
1,472

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.03
$182,100
2
2
-
Off Market
0.03
$17,000
1
1
624
Recently Sold
0.05
$101,000
3
2
1,348
Off Market
0.06
$132,900
2
1.5
832
Off Market
0.08
$183,900
3
2.5
1,528
Off Market
0.08
$119,000
3
1
1,308
For Sale
0.11
$200,000
2
1.5
-
Recently Sold
0.14
$90,300
3
1
-
Off Market
0.14
$160,000
3
2.5
1,275
For Sale
0.15
$149,900
5
1.5
2,300
For Sale
0.14
$83,700
2
1.5
938
Off Market
0.18
$94,000
3
1
1,320
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 139 2nd Ave.
  • Schools2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1920
Living Area
1,152 sqft
Price/Sqft
$63

About this House

This single-family home is located at 139 2nd Ave, New Eagle, PA. 139 2nd Ave is in New Eagle, PA and in ZIP code 15067. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,152 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 6534 sqft and was built in 1920.
139 2nd Ave, New Eagle, PA 15067 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,152 sqft single-family home built in 1920. It last sold for $34,900 on Jun 28, 2002. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $72,700, with a rent estimate of $991/month.

Home Details for 139 2nd Ave

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 4

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1920
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Other

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 6534 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jun 28, 2002
Source: N/A
Sold
$34,900

Market trends in New Eagle

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
7
1
MoM

What Locals Say about New Eagle

At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 90 % Say kids play outside

  • 90 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 88 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 88 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 86 % Say parking is easy

  • 78 % Say car is needed

  • 75 % Say there's wildlife

  • 73 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 70 % Say it's quiet

  • 63 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 57 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 56 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 33 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 22 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 139 2nd Ave

  • What is 139 2nd Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 139 2nd Ave in New Eagle, PA is $72,700.
  • What is the price history for 139 2nd Ave?
    139 2nd Ave in New Eagle, PA last sold for $34,900 in June 2002.
  • Is New Eagle a buyer's or seller's market?
    New Eagle is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about New Eagle?
    Residents describe New Eagle, PA as well-kept, easy to park in, and walkable to grocery stores. See recently sold homes in New Eagle, PA.
  • How big is the lot at 139 2nd Ave?
    The lot at 139 2nd Ave in New Eagle, PA is about 0.15 acres (6,534 sq ft).

Apartments for Rent

Off Market Homes Near 139 2nd Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 139 2nd Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item