$724,900
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,637 sqft
1384 Cranbrook Cir, Aurora, IL 60502
Est. Refi. Payment $4,983/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 22, 2025 for $700,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$725KSince last month
Decreased$10K (-1.3%)Since last year
Increased$24K (+3.4%)Since last sale
Increased$25K (+3.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +63% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $725K |
| August 2026 | $725K |
| July 2026 | $735K |
| June 2026 | $726K |
| May 2026 | $725K |
| April 2026 | $727K |
| March 2026 | $724K |
| February 2026 | $706K |
| January 2026 | $714K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $635,000 | 04/22/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,751 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $640,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,412 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $720,000 | 04/24/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,465 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $670,000 | 08/07/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,762 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $725,000 | 07/27/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 2,707 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $740,000 | 09/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 4,150 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $670,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,016 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $730,500 | 09/16/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,061 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $575,000 | 05/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,562 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $610,700 | 3 | 3 | 2,443 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $738,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,656 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $550,100 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,112 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $635,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,751 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $675,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,422 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $669,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,412 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $799,999 | 4 | 4 | 2,934 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $515,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,488 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $471,600 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,229 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $480,300 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,112 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $775,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,416 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1991
Living Area
2,637 sqft
Price/Sqft
$275
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$176/Monthly
About this House
YOUR "HAPPILY EVER AFTER" STARTS HERE! Come live the carefree, maintenance free lifestyle in this impeccable home nestled inside the sought-after Fairways neighborhood of Stonebridge. Here, every day begins with peaceful pond views and a private back yard retreat - your own little slice of serenity! This home's floor plan is simply brilliant. It's thoughtfully designed with absolutely NO wasted space and it offers the perfect blend of comfort and versatility. First class finishes can be found at every turn - timeless plantation shutters, thick crown moldings, rich hardwood floors, wrought iron spindles and exceptional trim detail just to name a few! At the heart of it all is the 2-story great room where you'll find dramatic ceiling lines, a gas log fireplace, oversized windows and skylights, and two French doors leading to the deck and back yard. The chefs kitchen has custom cabinets (some with glass fronts for extra pizzaz), granite counter tops, and stainless steel appliances. The coveted first floor primary suite will surprise and delight you. It boasts a tray ceiling, two walk-in closets, and an updated bath with heated floors. A second main level bedroom is equally impressive. So spacious and private, it could easily pass for a second primary suite! Upstairs, you'll find a 3rd generously sized bedroom, a third full bath, and a versatile loft perfect for a home office, study nook, or second family room. If you're looking for even more room to roam, head to the finished basement where you'll find a fourth bedroom, huge rec area, wet bar, half bath (with potential to convert to a full) and a nice sized storage area. All the mechanical updates have been done for you, too, including a newer water heater (May, 2025); Newer furnace and a/c (Dec 2023); Newer sump pump (2023); Refreshed deck and exterior paint (2022); Newer carpet and interior paint (2021). The roof was replaced in 2014. There's even an inground sprinkler system and a radon mitigation system for added convenience. The Fairways is a low-maintenance enclave within Stonebridge where lawn care and snow removal are handled for you - freeing up your time to enjoy the good life. Take a short stroll to the clubhouse, pool, tennis courts and golf course just down the street (private memberships are available). Commuting is a breeze with I-88 and the Rte 59 train station just minutes away. It's serviced by highly acclaimed District 204 schools. Brooks Elementary and Granger Middle Schools are right in the subdivision and award winning Metea Valley High is just down the road. This one checks every box - and then some. Claim it quick. WELCOME HOME!
1384 Cranbrook Cir, Aurora, IL 60502 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,637 sqft single-family home built in 1991. It last sold for the $700,000 asking price on Aug 22, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $724,900, with a rent estimate of $3,994/month.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listed by Lisa Byrne, CSC, (630) 778-1855
Baird & Warner
Brady Byrne, (630) 220-0037
Baird & Warner
Bought with: Sunita Tandon, (630) 742-5090, Baird & Warner
Co-Buyer's Agent: Viveka Ross, (630) 465-4357, Baird & Warner
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#12401027

Home Details for 1384 Cranbrook Cir
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Finished,FullNumber of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Eating Area, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Loft, Recreation RoomWet Bar |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2637 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, DisposalDishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Wood Burning, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Log, Living RoomHas a FireplaceNo Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Skylight(s) |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5Accessibility: No Disability Access |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltPatio / Porch: Deck |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Concrete,Garage Door Opener,On Site,Garage Owned,Attached,Garage |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (below surface): 829 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1991 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Brick, CedarNot a New ConstructionNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Parcel Number: 0707406006 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $700,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sun Jul 20 2025Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow, Immediate, Negotiable |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: AuroraCommunity: Stonebridge |
School Information Elementary School: Brooks Elementary SchoolElementary School District: 204Jr High / Middle School: Granger Middle SchoolJr High / Middle School District: 204High School: Metea Valley High SchoolHigh School District: 204 |
|
|---|
Buyer Agent Buyer Company Name: Ross-Tandon Team |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 3466 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Security, Lawn Care, Snow RemovalHas an HOAHOA Fee: $176/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6972 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: None |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Conventional |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn. |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 12401027Activation Date: Thu Jul 17 2025 |
|
|---|
ParkCurbsSidewalksStreet LightsStreet PavedMRD SHARE WITH CLIENTS: YesSource Internet Entire Listing DisplayMRD REMARKSINTERNET: YesSource Internet Address Display |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 22, 2025 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12401027 | Sold | $700,000 |
Jul 21, 2025 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12401027 | Contingent | $700,000 |
Jul 17, 2025 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12401027 | Listed For Sale | $700,000 |
May 24, 2013 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08265479 | Sold | $452,500 |
Feb 9, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $485,000 |
Nov 28, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $390,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,725 | $180,513 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Aurora
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$328K
$17.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.3%
Price per sq ft
$212
$1MoM
Available listings
390
32MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Aurora
At least 1374 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
85 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say car is needed
78 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say kids play outside
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say streets are well-lit
63 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say people would walk alone at night
51 % Say there's wildlife
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
45 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
30 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 1384 Cranbrook Cir
- What is 1384 Cranbrook Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1384 Cranbrook Cir in Aurora, IL is $724,900.
- What is the price history for 1384 Cranbrook Cir?1384 Cranbrook Cir in Aurora, IL last sold for $700,000 in August 2025.
- Is Aurora a buyer's or seller's market?Aurora is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Aurora?The median sale price in Aurora is $328K. That is up $17.83K from the prior month.
- Does 1384 Cranbrook Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 1384 Cranbrook Cir in Aurora, IL has air conditioning.
- Does 1384 Cranbrook Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 1384 Cranbrook Cir in Aurora, IL has laundry facilities.

