$2,862,800
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,229 sqft
137 Stone Pine Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Est. Refi. Payment $17,404/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 3, 2023 for $2,685,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.86MSince last month
Increased$10K (+0.4%)Since last year
Increased$53K (+1.9%)Since last sale
Increased$183K (+6.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +43% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.87M |
| August 2026 | $2.87M |
| July 2026 | $2.86M |
| June 2026 | $2.89M |
| May 2026 | $2.93M |
| April 2026 | $2.92M |
| March 2026 | $2.86M |
| February 2026 | $2.82M |
| January 2026 | $2.8M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $2,425,000 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,220 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $2,600,000 | 05/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,270 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $2,725,000 | 11/13/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,456 | |
0.01 | Single-Family Home | $3,000,000 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,415 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $2,825,000 | 03/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,500 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $2,800,000 | 12/23/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,080 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $1,980,000 | 06/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,670 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $3,100,000 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,020 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $2,910,000 | 12/11/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,200 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $2,450,000 | 04/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,330 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $3,088,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,625 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $2,975,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,780 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,997,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,840 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,600,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,270 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $2,602,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,648 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,492,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,969 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,401,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,040 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,725,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,456 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $3,011,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,640 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $2,800,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,080 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $2,187,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,580 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,825,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,500 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1964
2,229 sqft
$1,284/sqft
Garage
About this House
One-of-a-kind loft style attached home in Park Forest. Beautiful park-like setting unparalleled on Peninsula. Updated with skylights, granite counters, new kitchen, great attention to detail, neutral welcoming color palette, hi ceilings, great natural light, grand sense of space. A setting offers tranquil private unobstructed vista of park grounds. 3BR, 2.5BA, cook's kitchen/FR. Attached 2 car garage. Completely renovated again in early 2016 - new HVAC, new master bedroom and master bath, new 2nd full bath, new hardwood floors, new electrical panel/service upgrade to 200amps, upgraded IT/AV infrastructure, new fireplace, refinished all walls, new trim and doors throughout, new garage door, new front entrance, upgraded laundry room (including adding a sink), upgraded LED lighting, new thermopane/UV protected windows, new security/AT-IT system, new roof/gutter system and skylights, new front entry, new paver driveway and walkway, and new outdoor patio, fencing, lighting and landscaping-irrigation system. Appraised by bank in late 2015 at purchase price, prior to completed renovations.
Kitchen - family room renovated in mid-2019. All new Wolf, Sub Zero, Miele appliances and cabinetry and home office area. Kitchen has island and seating for 4.
Kitchen - family room renovated in mid-2019. All new Wolf, Sub Zero, Miele appliances and cabinetry and home office area. Kitchen has island and seating for 4.
137 Stone Pine Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,229 sqft single-family home in Pine Forest, built in 1964. It last sold for $2,685,000 on Feb 3, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,862,800.
Home Details for 137 Stone Pine Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud Room, Office, PantryCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: StuccoGardenLawnPatioSprinkler System |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1964Year Updated: 2016 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1742 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 3, 2023 Source: N/A | Sold | $2,685,000 |
Oct 24, 2022 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81911298 | Listed For Sale | $2,675,000 |
Nov 2, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $2,275,000 |
Apr 4, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,550,000 |
Mar 9, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,199,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,670 | $2,793,474 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Menlo Park
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$3.17M
$4.08KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.8%
3.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.61K
$38MoM
Available listings
64
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pine Forest
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say neighbors are friendly
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say it's dog friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 137 Stone Pine Ln
- What is 137 Stone Pine Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 137 Stone Pine Ln in Menlo Park, CA is $2,862,800.
- What is the price history for 137 Stone Pine Ln?137 Stone Pine Ln in Menlo Park, CA last sold for $2,685,000 in February 2023.
- Is Menlo Park a buyer's or seller's market?Menlo Park is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Menlo Park?The median sale price in Menlo Park is $3.17M. That is up $4.08K from the prior month.
- Does 137 Stone Pine Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 137 Stone Pine Ln in Menlo Park, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 137 Stone Pine Ln have a pool?Yes, 137 Stone Pine Ln in Menlo Park, CA has a pool.

