$276,100
as of Sep 1, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,020 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,020 sqft
137 Maplewood N, Kyle, TX 78640
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,020 sqft
Price/Sqft
$137
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Unveiling a charming retreat at 137 Maplewood N, nestled in the serene locale of Kyle, TX 78640. This spacious 2020 sq ft home offers a seamless blend of comfort and elegance, perfect for those seeking a tranquil escape from the hustle and bustle of city life. With four generously sized bedrooms, this home provides ample space for both relaxation and productivity. Enjoy the convenience of two full baths and an additional half bath, ensuring a comfortable living experience for all. The thoughtfully designed layout maximizes space and functionality, creating an inviting atmosphere for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light floods the interior, highlighting the home's warm and welcoming ambiance. The residence is set in a friendly neighborhood, offering a sense of community and belonging. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening, this home provides the ideal backdrop for creating cherished memories. Discover the perfect balance of style and comfort at 137 Maplewood N, where your dream living experience awaits.Pets Allowed
137 Maplewood N, Kyle, TX 78640 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,020 sqft single-family home. More recently, it was listed as a rental in December 2025 with an asking price of $1,895 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 23, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $276,100, with a rent estimate of $2,085/month.
Home Details for 137 Maplewood N
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 137 Maplewood N
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,061 sqft | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/27/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,111 sqft | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/01/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,967 sqft | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,685 sqft | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/23/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,725 sqft | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/03/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,101 sqft | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,404 sqft | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/02/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,048 sqft | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/10/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,362 sqft | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,306 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Kyle
At least 206 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
87 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
49 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say there's wildlife
30 % Say there are community events
18 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 23, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,815 |
Jan 29, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,815 Price decreased by 2% |
Dec 22, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,850 Price decreased by 2% |
Dec 1, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,895 |
Nov 19, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,925 |
Oct 10, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,925 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 8, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,975 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 23, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,045 |
Jul 7, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,725 |
Jun 26, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,725 |
May 5, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,575 |
Apr 5, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,575 |
Apr 18, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,495 |
Apr 4, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,495 Price decreased by 2% |
Mar 26, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,525 Price decreased by 2% |
Mar 13, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,550 |
Aug 15, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,425 |
Aug 2, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,425 Price increased by 2% |
Jul 9, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,395 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $330,240 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 137 Maplewood N
- What is 137 Maplewood N estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 137 Maplewood N in Kyle, TX is $276,100.
- Is Kyle a buyer's or seller's market?Kyle is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Kyle?The median sale price in Kyle is $305K. That is down $5.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Kyle?Residents describe Kyle, TX as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Kyle, TX.
- Does 137 Maplewood N have air conditioning?Yes, 137 Maplewood N in Kyle, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 137 Maplewood N have a garage?Yes, 137 Maplewood N in Kyle, TX has an attached garage.
Homes for rent near 137 Maplewood N
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

