$467,100
as of Nov 5, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
137 Main St #1, Upton, MA 01568
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Gas heatLaundry hookupsEat-in kitchenLarge yardNice layoutGarage parking
Big, Renovated, Modern 2 Bedroom, 2 Level Townhouse w/ garage Parking, Big Bright & Clean Place Large Yard, Deck, Gas Heat & Laundry Hookups. Big Bedrooms, Eat-in Kitchen w/ Dishwasher, Granite Counter-tops & Nice Layout!
137 Main St #1, Upton, MA 01568 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2025 with an asking price of $3,200 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 7, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $467,100, with a rent estimate of $3,045/month.
Home Details for 137 Main St #1
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Detached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 137 Main St #1
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.41 | Townhouse | $555,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,331 sqft | |
0.42 | Townhouse | $512,700 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,731 sqft | |
0.43 | Townhouse | $535,000 | 06/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,381 sqft | |
0.43 | Townhouse | $545,000 | 04/30/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,649 sqft | |
0.52 | Townhouse | $512,700 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,731 sqft | |
1.07 | Townhouse | $515,000 | 04/22/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,182 sqft | |
1.07 | Townhouse | $439,500 | 05/08/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 2,229 sqft | |
0.97 | Townhouse | $689,500 | 11/14/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,875 sqft | |
1.14 | Townhouse | $607,000 | 10/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,558 sqft | |
1.17 | Townhouse | $625,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,229 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 7, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,200 |
Jan 23, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,200 |
Dec 12, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,200 |
Nov 27, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,200 |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Upton
At least 28 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
88 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say there's wildlife
68 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say kids play outside
48 % Say there are sidewalks
30 % Say there are community events
25 % Say streets are well-lit
17 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
13 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 137 Main St #1
- What is 137 Main St #1 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 137 Main St #1 in Upton, MA is $467,100.
- Is Upton a buyer's or seller's market?Upton is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Upton?Residents describe Upton, MA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Upton, MA.
- What are the closest schools to 137 Main St #1?The closest schools to 137 Main St #1 in Upton, MA are Memorial School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 9/10), Miscoe Hill School (Elementary/Middle, rated 7/10), Nipmuc Regional High School (rated 6/10).
- Does 137 Main St #1 have parking?Yes, 137 Main St #1 in Upton, MA has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 137 Main St #1
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

