$449,800
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,722 sqft (on 0.30 acres)
13610 Harwell Path, Apple Valley, MN 55124
Est. Refi. Payment $2,770/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 28, 2017 for $327,001
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$450KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-1.8%)Since last year
Decreased$3K (-0.6%)Since last sale
Increased$122K (+37.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +53% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $450K |
| August 2026 | $449K |
| July 2026 | $458K |
| June 2026 | $459K |
| May 2026 | $458K |
| April 2026 | $456K |
| March 2026 | $450K |
| February 2026 | $446K |
| January 2026 | $439K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $495,000 | 04/23/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,948 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $442,500 | 09/30/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,568 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $490,000 | 08/31/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,648 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $433,000 | 05/29/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,040 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $595,000 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,342 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 12/05/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,356 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 06/12/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,493 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $462,150 | 06/16/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,322 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $406,000 | 11/20/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,816 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $535,000 | 08/31/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,058 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $408,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,900 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $495,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,948 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $500,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,493 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $397,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,894 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $433,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,040 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $621,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,849 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $380,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $416,100 | 4 | 2 | 2,264 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $400,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,854 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $635,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,038 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $638,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,485 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $887,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,686 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1979
0.3 acre lot
2,722 sqft
$165/sqft
Garage
About this House
Must see this Apple Valley 4BD 3BA walkout Rambler situated on a park-like setting! Larger than similar Ramblers, this home features: granite countertops, travertine tiled backsplash, stainless appliances, gas fireplace, newer roof, updated master bath, steel siding, some updated Andersen Windows, & increased attic insulation. Also an oversized garage, extensive perennial gardens... Call today!
13610 Harwell Path, Apple Valley, MN 55124 is a 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 2,722 sqft single-family home in Alimagnet, built in 1979. It last sold for $327,001 on Jul 28, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $449,800, with a rent estimate of $2,714/month.
Home Details for 13610 Harwell Path
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementTypes of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, Recreation Room, WorkshopCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: Other, WoodGardenLawnPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1979Year Updated: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.30 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 28, 2017 Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4836902 | Sold | $327,001 |
Jun 2, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $299,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,688 | $405,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Apple Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$370K
$6.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.5%
Price per sq ft
$183
$2MoM
Available listings
248
20MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Alimagnet
At least 35 Trulia users voted on each feature.
98 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say there's wildlife
82 % Say car is needed
77 % Say it's quiet
76 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
72 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there are sidewalks
71 % Say parking is easy
69 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say streets are well-lit
38 % Say there are community events
22 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
20 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 13610 Harwell Path
- What is 13610 Harwell Path estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 13610 Harwell Path in Apple Valley, MN is $449,800.
- What is the price history for 13610 Harwell Path?13610 Harwell Path in Apple Valley, MN last sold for $327,001 in July 2017.
- Is Apple Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Apple Valley is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Apple Valley?The median sale price in Apple Valley is $370K. That is up $6.67K from the prior month.
- Does 13610 Harwell Path have air conditioning?Yes, 13610 Harwell Path in Apple Valley, MN has air conditioning.
- Does 13610 Harwell Path have laundry facilities?Yes, 13610 Harwell Path in Apple Valley, MN has in-unit laundry.

