$169,800
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 960 sqft (on 0.55 acres)
136 Pleasantview Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
Est. Refi. Payment $1,153/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$170KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-2.2%)Since last year
Increased$19K (+12.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +54% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $170K |
| August 2026 | $170K |
| July 2026 | $174K |
| June 2026 | $176K |
| May 2026 | $176K |
| April 2026 | $167K |
| March 2026 | $165K |
| February 2026 | $163K |
| January 2026 | $142K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $130,000 | 11/25/25 | 3 | 1 | 924 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $276,000 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,228 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $235,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,464 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 07/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,716 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $281,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,550 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $389,000 | 09/19/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,892 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $289,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 988 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $251,000 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,276 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $420,000 | 05/08/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,240 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,226 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | $360,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,538 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $399,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,892 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $373,100 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,180 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $333,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,100 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $403,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,268 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $420,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,240 | Recently Sold | |
0.33 | $344,000 | 4 | 3.5 | - | For Sale | |
0.30 | $130,000 | 3 | 1 | 924 | Recently Sold | |
0.35 | $224,400 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,997 | Off Market | |
0.35 | $406,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,004 | Off Market | |
0.40 | $401,100 | 4 | 2.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.40 | $371,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,870 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1956
Lot Size
0.55 acres
Living Area
960 sqft
Price/Sqft
$177
About this House
This single-family home is located at 136 Pleasantview Dr, Monaca, PA. 136 Pleasantview Dr is in Monaca, PA and in ZIP code 15061. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 960 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.55 acres and was built in 1956.
136 Pleasantview Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 960 sqft single-family home built in 1956. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $169,800, with a rent estimate of $1,272/month.
Home Details for 136 Pleasantview Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Concrete Block |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1956 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Cape Cod |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.55 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,892 | $168,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monaca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
49
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monaca
At least 80 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say car is needed
82 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say streets are well-lit
47 % Say there are sidewalks
38 % Say there are community events
37 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
23 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 136 Pleasantview Dr
- What is 136 Pleasantview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 136 Pleasantview Dr in Monaca, PA is $169,800.
- Is Monaca a buyer's or seller's market?Monaca is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Monaca?Residents describe Monaca, PA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monaca, PA.
- What are the closest schools to 136 Pleasantview Dr?The closest schools to 136 Pleasantview Dr in Monaca, PA are Center Grange Primary School (Pre-K), Central Valley High School (rated 7/10), Central Valley Middle School (rated 5/10).
- Does 136 Pleasantview Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 136 Pleasantview Dr in Monaca, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 136 Pleasantview Dr?The lot at 136 Pleasantview Dr in Monaca, PA is about 0.55 acres (23,958 sq ft).