$241,800
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,166 sqft
136 N Pine St, Lancaster, PA 17603
Est. Refi. Payment $1,557/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 4, 2006 for $99,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$242KSince last month
Increased$3K (+1.1%)Since last year
Increased$8K (+3.5%)Since last sale
Increased$139K (+139.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +115% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $239K |
| July 2026 | $237K |
| June 2026 | $243K |
| May 2026 | $240K |
| April 2026 | $239K |
| March 2026 | $230K |
| February 2026 | $231K |
| January 2026 | $232K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $116,000 | 02/05/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,380 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $61,218 | 10/23/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,412 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $137,000 | 01/09/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,180 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $244,900 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,360 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $94,000 | 01/29/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,002 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $140,250 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,126 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $94,000 | 02/02/26 | 3 | 1 | 964 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $90,285 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,392 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,179 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $122,500 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,450 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $359,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,785 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $223,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,424 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $297,850 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,660 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $542,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,916 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $496,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,600 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $432,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,762 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $430,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,804 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $424,900 | 4 | - | 2,945 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $426,400 | 5 | 2 | 1,957 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $413,400 | 6 | 2 | 1,932 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $583,700 | 5 | - | 3,416 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $283,800 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,071 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1800
Living Area
1,166 sqft
Price/Sqft
$207
About this House
This single-family home is located at 136 N Pine St, Lancaster, PA. 136 N Pine St is in the Chestnut Hill neighborhood in Lancaster, PA and in ZIP code 17603. This property has 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,166 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1742 sqft and was built in 1800.
136 N Pine St, Lancaster, PA 17603 is a 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,166 sqft single-family home in Chestnut Hill, built in 1800. It last sold for $99,900 on Oct 4, 2006. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $241,800, with a rent estimate of $1,681/month.
Home Details for 136 N Pine St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 7 |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2.5 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Other |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1800 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1742 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 4, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $99,900 |
May 30, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $45,000 |
Apr 11, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $2,588 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,768 | $91,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lancaster
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$340K
$26.82KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.2%
Price per sq ft
$197
$1MoM
Available listings
330
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Chestnut Hill
At least 111 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
66 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say neighbors are friendly
60 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say car is needed
59 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
45 % Say parking is easy
41 % Say there are community events
35 % Say it's quiet
32 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 136 N Pine St
- What is 136 N Pine St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 136 N Pine St in Lancaster, PA is $241,800.
- What is the price history for 136 N Pine St?136 N Pine St in Lancaster, PA last sold for $99,900 in October 2006.
- Is Lancaster a buyer's or seller's market?Lancaster is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lancaster?The median sale price in Lancaster is $340K. That is up $26.82K from the prior month.
- Does 136 N Pine St have air conditioning?Yes, 136 N Pine St in Lancaster, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 136 N Pine St?The lot at 136 N Pine St in Lancaster, PA is about 0.04 acres (1,742 sq ft).