$756,000
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,428 sqft
136 Mayview Manor Ct #E, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
Est. Refi. Payment $4,237/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$756KSince last month
Increased$14K (+1.9%)Since last year
Increased$52K (+7.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +91% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $756K |
| August 2026 | $756K |
| July 2026 | $742K |
| June 2026 | $756K |
| May 2026 | $733K |
| April 2026 | $728K |
| March 2026 | $739K |
| February 2026 | $725K |
| January 2026 | $724K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Condo | $995,000 | 12/22/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,912 | |
0.11 | Condo | $2,050,000 | 06/04/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,212 | |
0.07 | Condo | $1,700,000 | 11/17/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,433 | |
0.04 | Condo | $1,915,000 | 06/18/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 2,659 | |
0.32 | Condo | $1,282,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,280 | |
0.42 | Condo | $650,000 | 10/16/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | |
0.49 | Condo | $2,400,000 | 01/20/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,300 | |
0.49 | Condo | $2,400,000 | 01/20/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,476 | |
0.54 | Condo | $2,521,854 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,283 | |
0.67 | Condo | $747,000 | 10/08/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,760 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $1,915,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 2,659 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $666,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,324 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $749,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,356 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $3,283,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,553 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,700,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,433 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $2,075,000 | 4 | 4 | 4,058 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $1,376,600 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,384 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $902,400 | 4 | 3 | 1,985 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $7,295,000 | 5 | 6.5 | 7,189 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1981
1,428 sqft
$529/sqft
About this House
This condo is located at 136 Mayview Manor Ct #E, Blowing Rock, NC. 136 Mayview Manor Ct #E is in Blowing Rock, NC and in ZIP code 28605. This property has 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,428 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 1981.
136 Mayview Manor Ct #E, Blowing Rock, NC 28605 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,428 sqft condo built in 1981. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $756,000, with a rent estimate of $2,728/month.
Home Details for 136 Mayview Manor Ct #E
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleFoundation Type: Crawl Raised |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1981 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $624,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Blowing Rock
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
109
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Blowing Rock
At least 32 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say people would walk alone at night
85 % Say yards are well-kept
84 % Say car is needed
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
73 % Say there's wildlife
68 % Say it's quiet
66 % Say parking is easy
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say streets are well-lit
49 % Say there are community events
47 % Say kids play outside
45 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
34 % Say there are sidewalks
18 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 136 Mayview Manor Ct #E
- What is 136 Mayview Manor Ct #E estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 136 Mayview Manor Ct #E in Blowing Rock, NC is $756,000.
- Is Blowing Rock a buyer's or seller's market?Blowing Rock is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Blowing Rock?Residents describe Blowing Rock, NC as dog-friendly, well-kept, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Blowing Rock, NC.
- What are the closest schools to 136 Mayview Manor Ct #E?The closest schools to 136 Mayview Manor Ct #E in Blowing Rock, NC are Blowing Rock Elementary (Pre-K/Middle, rated 6/10), Watauga High (rated 8/10).
- Does 136 Mayview Manor Ct #E have air conditioning?Yes, 136 Mayview Manor Ct #E in Blowing Rock, NC has air conditioning.
- Does 136 Mayview Manor Ct #E have parking?Yes, 136 Mayview Manor Ct #E in Blowing Rock, NC has on-site parking.