1351 E  Haskell St, Tulsa, OK 74106
OFF MARKET

1351 E Haskell St
Tulsa, OK 74106

Crutchfield
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 678 sqft

$92,800

Trulia Estimate
as of May 15, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $613/mo*

$92,800

Trulia Estimate
as of May 15, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $613/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath
678 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This historic home is one of four recently restored craftsman bungalows, sitting in a cute little row on Haskell Street near Peoria, close to downtown Tulsa. All four homes are the same with the only difference being their paint colors.

These homes are offered through GuRuStu Communities. We are located in downtown Tulsa.

All four homes are currently available for rent.

RENT INFO:
Each of the homes rent for $1150, plus $150 additional to cover lawn care and high speed internet. Therefore, the total you will pay each month is $1300.
Deposit is $1150
One year lease
Application required
Free application

DESCRIPTION:

We refer to these four homes as our Craftsman Quartet. Completely restored to maintain their original character and beauty, these homes were built to last and still today are exceptional examples of the fine craftmanship of the 1930s.

Each home has:
2 bedrooms
1 bath
Original hardwood flooring.
1930s ceramic penny tile in bathroom and laundry.
Glass doorknobs throughout.
Updated kitchen with a chef-inspired sink, temperature sensing faucet, cup washer, and cutting board and baskets.
Kitchen island with quartz counter tops.
Custom cabinets and bookshelves.
Stainless steel appliances, including dishwasher, range, microwave and refrigerator.
Stack washer and dryer.
Brand new HVAC.
High speed internet.
Street parking.
Motion sensing security cameras with sound alerts on each property.

The interior photos in this listing were taken inside the light blue home at 1351 East Haskell Street. It sits on a corner lot with the other three homes to the west. The homes are all the same same inside and out, except for paint colors. One is green, one is yellow and the last one is dark blue.

Exterior photos of all four homes are shown in this listing.

Feel free to message me if you have questions or if you would like to tour one or more of these darling historic bungalows.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from August 10, 2024