134 Fort Bragg Rd
Willits, CA 95490
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,573 sqft
$480,000
Last Sold: Feb 27, 2026
18,013% over list $2.65K
$305/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,882/mo*
$480,000
Last Sold: Feb 27, 2026
18,013% over list $2.65K
$305/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,882/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,573 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home conveniently located close to schools & town. Spacious layout with comfortable living areas. large backyard. Great location with easy access to town.
Tenant is responsible for all utilities, except Water & garbage will be paid by owner.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from March 27, 2026
Price/Sqft
$305/sqft
Listed
73 days ago
Home Details for 134 Fort Bragg Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Detached, On Site |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $305/sqft |
Price History for 134 Fort Bragg Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | $2,650 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 03/02/2026 | $2,650 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 02/27/2026 | $480,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/08/2020 | $330,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/02/2016 | $190,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,344 |
| Assessment | $288,851 |
Home facts updated by county records