1336 Pascal Ct
Lancaster, CA 93535
Lincoln- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,449 sqft
6 Beds
3 Baths
2,449 sqft
Homes for sale near 1336 Pascal Ct
Description
Beautiful 6 BEDROOM 2 Story Lancaster Home in a Cul De Sac!!
Beautiful 2 Story East Lancaster Home in a Culdesac!! New Interior Paint, New Carpet, Open Floor plan, Stainless Steel Appliances are just a few of the nice touches to this home!! Step into this large, open floor plan with a formal living room and dining area. Beautiful staircase, family room with a fireplace, large kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Downstairs, you'll find 1 bedroom, bathroom, laundry in closet. Go up the stairs to 4 bedrooms, master with, double sinks, bathroom. want last.
1 year lease
1 year lease
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$151/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1336 Pascal Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath, Pantry |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Tile |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983Year Updated: 1983 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $151/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7405 sqft |
Price History for 1336 Pascal Ct
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 | $370,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/28/2019 | $3,300 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/11/2019 | $3,300 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 11/25/2019 | $335,000 | Sold | GAVAR #19010150 |
| 11/18/2019 | $339,800 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 11/01/2019 | $339,800 | PendingToActive | Agent Provided |
| 10/09/2019 | $339,800 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 09/13/2019 | $339,800 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/01/2015 | $1,895 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 05/12/2015 | $1,895 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 06/17/2013 | $1,895 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 06/05/2013 | $1,895 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 03/27/2006 | $370,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/09/1998 | $110,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $6,066 |
| Assessment | $366,365 |
Home facts updated by county records