133 County Rd, Gorham, ME 04038
OFF MARKET

133 County Rd
Gorham, ME 04038

  • 1,118 sqft (on 22.22 acres)
1,118 sqft
(on 22.22 acres)

Homes for sale near 133 County Rd

Description

This lot/land is located at 133 County Rd, Gorham, ME. 133 County Rd is in Gorham, ME and in ZIP code 04038. This property has approximately 1,118 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 22.22 acres and was built in 1976.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 133 County Rd

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 5
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, OilHeating Fuel: Forced Air

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: OtherDeckExterior: Wood

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1976Year Updated: 1995
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Lot LandArchitecture: Other

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 22.22 acres

Price History for 133 County Rd

DatePriceEventSource
09/09/2015$347,500ListingRemovedAgent Provided
06/20/2015$347,500PriceChange
Agent Provided
03/11/2015$172,500PriceChange
Agent Provided
10/23/2014$175,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
10/21/2014$350,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
06/02/2014$349,900ListingRemovedAgent Provided
05/14/2014$349,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
01/30/2014$359,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
12/13/2013$359,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
08/17/2013$359,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$4,198
Assessment$285,600
Home facts updated by county records