$436,430
Tax assessed value
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 865 sqft
132 Paul Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $1,870,000 | 12/30/25 | 2 | 1 | 874 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $2,322,000 | 08/28/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,041 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $1,855,000 | 10/08/25 | 2 | 1 | 942 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $1,620,000 | 10/03/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,094 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $2,600,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,237 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $2,670,000 | 05/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,071 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $2,465,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,802 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $2,801,059 | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $2,205,000 | 10/16/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,275 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $3,755,000 | 07/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,956 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $2,083,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,124 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,575,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,152 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,790,400 | 5 | 3 | 2,338 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,277,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,758 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,600,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,237 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $2,690,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,419 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $2,809,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,545 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,322,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,041 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $2,207,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,157 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,467,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,492 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $2,988,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,488 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $2,705,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,407 | Off Market |
Homes for rent near 132 Paul Ave
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1951
865 sqft
Garage
About this House
* 2 bedroom/1 bathroom
* 865 square feet
* Hardwood floors
* 1 Car garage with extra storage
* Private backyard, storage shed, lots of space
* Washer and dryer
* Walking distance to Castro / Downtown Mountain View
* Walking distance to Stevens Creek Trail
* Walking distance to Caltrain
* Close to Google
* Easy access to Highways
* Gardener Included
* 865 square feet
* Hardwood floors
* 1 Car garage with extra storage
* Private backyard, storage shed, lots of space
* Washer and dryer
* Walking distance to Castro / Downtown Mountain View
* Walking distance to Stevens Creek Trail
* Walking distance to Caltrain
* Close to Google
* Easy access to Highways
* Gardener Included
132 Paul Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 865 sqft single-family home in Old Mountain View, built in 1951. More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2021 with an asking price of $3,450 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 29, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia.
Home Details for 132 Paul Ave
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1951 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Lawn |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7200 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 29, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 22, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $3,300 Price decreased by 3% |
Jun 16, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $3,400 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 4, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $3,450 |
Feb 28, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
May 14, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $3,850 |
May 2, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $3,850 |
Mar 7, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $3,850 |
Mar 3, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $3,850 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Unavailable | $436,430 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Old Mountain View
At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say car is needed
53 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say yards are well-kept
51 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's holiday spirit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say there are community events
28 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 132 Paul Ave
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Old Mountain View neighborhood?Residents describe the Old Mountain View neighborhood in Mountain View, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Old Mountain View, Mountain View.
- What are the closest schools to 132 Paul Ave?The closest schools to 132 Paul Ave in Mountain View, CA are Edith Landels Elementary School (rated 8/10), Isaac Newton Graham Middle School (rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 10/10).
- Does 132 Paul Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 132 Paul Ave in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 132 Paul Ave?The lot at 132 Paul Ave in Mountain View, CA is about 0.17 acres (7,200 sq ft).

