$198,500
- Studio
- 3,508 sqft
132/134 Maple Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
Currently Off Market - Sold Aug 4, 2021 for $157,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$199KSince last month
Decreased$14K (-6.7%)Since last year
Decreased$8K (-3.8%)Since last sale
Increased$42K (+26.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +25% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $199K |
| August 2026 | $197K |
| July 2026 | $213K |
| June 2026 | $201K |
| May 2026 | $200K |
| April 2026 | $201K |
| March 2026 | $202K |
| February 2026 | $200K |
| January 2026 | $192K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.53 | Multi-Family Home | $215,000 | 11/20/25 | 6 | 2 | 2,688 | |
0.53 | Multi-Family Home | $215,000 | 10/24/25 | 6 | 2 | 2,732 | |
1.76 | Multi-Family Home | $76,000 | 09/12/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,342 | |
1.15 | Multi-Family Home | $14,000 | 07/30/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,240 | |
2.63 | Multi-Family Home | $136,000 | 02/23/26 | 4 | 2 | 3,810 |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1919
Living Area
3,508 sqft
Price/Sqft
$57
About this House
Side by side duplex in desirable Woodsdale area. 3 large bedrooms/2 and a half bath on one side, 2 bedroom/2 bath on the other. Both sides currently rented.
132/134 Maple Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003 is a studio, 3,508 sqft multi-family built in 1919. It last sold for $157,000 on Aug 4, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $198,500, with a rent estimate of $916/month.
Home Details for 132/134 Maple Dr
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1919 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8759 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 4, 2021 Source: Wheeling BOR #129320 | Sold | $157,000 |
Jun 4, 2021 Source: Wheeling BOR #129320 | Pending | $159,900 |
May 17, 2021 Source: Wheeling BOR #129320 | PendingToActive | $159,900 |
Apr 27, 2021 Source: Wheeling BOR #129320 | Pending | $159,900 |
Mar 11, 2021 Source: Wheeling BOR #129320 | PriceChange | $159,900 Price decreased by 9% |
Feb 18, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $175,000 |
Market trends in Wheeling
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$172K
$10.42KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
96.4%
Price per sq ft
$113
$5MoM
Available listings
157
22MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Wheeling
At least 170 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
84 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say there are sidewalks
74 % Say parking is easy
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say streets are well-lit
63 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say people would walk alone at night
56 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's quiet
46 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
32 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 132/134 Maple Dr
- What is 132/134 Maple Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 132/134 Maple Dr in Wheeling, WV is $198,500.
- What is the price history for 132/134 Maple Dr?132/134 Maple Dr in Wheeling, WV last sold for $157,000 in August 2021.
- Is Wheeling a buyer's or seller's market?Wheeling is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Wheeling?The median sale price in Wheeling is $172K. That is down $10.42K from the prior month.

