$3,720,200
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,770 sqft
13111 Lorene Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $22,517/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.72MSince last month
Decreased$102K (-2.7%)Since last year
Increased$111K (+3.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +80% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $3.72M |
| July 2026 | $3.82M |
| June 2026 | $3.77M |
| May 2026 | $3.9M |
| April 2026 | $3.83M |
| March 2026 | $4.01M |
| February 2026 | $3.8M |
| January 2026 | $3.63M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $4,772,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,432 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $4,300,000 | 04/14/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,596 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $4,200,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,007 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $3,966,000 | 12/29/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,963 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $3,800,000 | 05/19/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,975 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $3,510,000 | 04/13/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,888 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $3,015,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,508 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $3,550,000 | 07/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,639 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $3,975,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,843 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $4,150,000 | 12/05/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,307 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | $4,009,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,352 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $3,642,100 | 3 | 3 | 1,882 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $4,300,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,596 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $3,469,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,444 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $3,015,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,508 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $3,975,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,843 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $4,151,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,153 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $4,989,600 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,428 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $3,895,200 | 5 | 3 | 2,251 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $5,603,300 | 6 | 4 | 4,146 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $4,772,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,432 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $3,727,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,780 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
Living Area
1,770 sqft
Price/Sqft
$2,102
Parking
Garage
About this House
Originally built in 1955, all aspects of this home have been upgraded including a new open floor plan combining the kitchen, dining room and living room. With large windows, french doors and skylights this home is very bright inside. Bamboo floors, custom cabinetry and quartz countertops also give this a clean bright feel. The backyard includes a sculptured lawn with pavers and stepping stones defining two patios for outside entertaining. 7 large raised planter boxes make for easy gardening that blends well with the established fruit trees. The cul-de-sac location, front porch and shade trees makes this a great place for front yard activities. The finished garage doubles as a family/indoor party room. Photovoltaic panels powers this house and provides electricity for two electric vehicles. Two EV chargers are outfitted in the garage. Solar hot water panels provide hot water for showers and heating through 6 individually adjustable radiant heat zones. NEST thermostats control each zone.
13111 Lorene Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,770 sqft single-family home in Waverly Park, built in 1955. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,720,200, with a rent estimate of $7,692/month.
Home Details for 13111 Lorene Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Radiant, SolarHeating Fuel: Radiant |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath, PantryCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Shingle, StuccoGardenLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1955Year Updated: 2015 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10454 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,439,648 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Waverly Park
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say it's quiet
93 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
63 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say there's holiday spirit
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 13111 Lorene Ct
- What is 13111 Lorene Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 13111 Lorene Ct in Mountain View, CA is $3,720,200.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Waverly Park neighborhood?Residents describe the Waverly Park neighborhood in Mountain View, CA as dog-friendly, quiet, and pedestrian-friendly. See recently sold homes in Waverly Park, Mountain View.
- Does 13111 Lorene Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 13111 Lorene Ct in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 13111 Lorene Ct?The lot at 13111 Lorene Ct in Mountain View, CA is about 0.24 acres (10,454 sq ft).