$402,900
as of Sep 1, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,727 sqft
- 5 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,727 sqft
1311 El Matorral, San Antonio, TX 78258
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,727 sqft
Price/Sqft
$148
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Located In the heart of Stone Oak, This Beautiful 2 story Home has 5 bedrooms and a bonus upstairs game room. Private master suite is located downstairs. Entry invites into living area with cozy fireplace and Open floorplan that features laminate floors, Enjoy the Large Formal dining room. Kitchen has 42" cabinets and walk-in pantry for plenty of storage. Deck overlooks large yard. Home is well maintained with a spectacular layout and high ceilings. See it today
12-24 months- All over 18yrs must fill out applications on our website only. We need an application for anyone 18 and older. Applicants combined monthly gross income must be 3X monthly rent and verifiable, rental history must be in good standing, no recent evictions, broken leases. APP fee $65 Credit rating 525 or better.
12-24 months- All over 18yrs must fill out applications on our website only. We need an application for anyone 18 and older. Applicants combined monthly gross income must be 3X monthly rent and verifiable, rental history must be in good standing, no recent evictions, broken leases. APP fee $65 Credit rating 525 or better.
1311 El Matorral, San Antonio, TX 78258 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,727 sqft single-family home in Stone Oak Communities of Mutual Amenities-Stone Oak. It last sold for the $2,395 asking price on Jan 14, 2010. More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2025 with an asking price of $2,895 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 19, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $402,900, with a rent estimate of $2,732/month.
Home Details for 1311 El Matorral
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Comparable Sales for 1311 El Matorral
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/10/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,872 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/03/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,732 sqft | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/15/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,197 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/09/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,736 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/14/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,561 sqft | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/25/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,922 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/07/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,976 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/29/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,120 sqft | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/20/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,319 sqft | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,166 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
Neighborhood Overview
Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.
What Locals Say about Stone Oak Communities of Mutual Amenities-Stone Oak
At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say yards are well-kept
89 % Say car is needed
86 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say kids play outside
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say it's quiet
44 % Say neighbors are friendly
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say there are community events
13 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 19, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,395 |
Jan 5, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,395 Price decreased by 8% |
Nov 6, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,595 Price increased by 4% |
Oct 31, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,495 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 21, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,595 Price decreased by 10% |
Jul 15, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,895 |
Apr 28, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 23, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,850 |
May 4, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 6, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $2,750 Price decreased by 5% |
Mar 23, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $2,895 |
Nov 7, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $224,900 |
Jan 14, 2010 Source: LERA MLS #808025 | Sold | -- |
Nov 8, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $224,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,730 | $429,110 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 1311 El Matorral
- What is 1311 El Matorral estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1311 El Matorral in San Antonio, TX is $402,900.
- What is the price history for 1311 El Matorral?1311 El Matorral in San Antonio, TX last sold in January 2010.
- Is San Antonio a buyer's or seller's market?San Antonio is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in San Antonio?The median sale price in San Antonio is $288K. That is up $8.33K from the prior month.
- Does 1311 El Matorral have air conditioning?Yes, 1311 El Matorral in San Antonio, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 1311 El Matorral have laundry facilities?Yes, 1311 El Matorral in San Antonio, TX has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 1311 El Matorral
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.