$830,700
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,755 sqft (on 0.96 acres)
130 Nelson Ter, Mountain Pine, AR 71956
Est. Refi. Payment $4,682/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 5, 2023 for $275,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$831KSince last month
Increased$24K (+3.1%)Since last year
Increased$425K (+113.8%)Since last sale
Increased$524K (+190.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +45% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $799K |
| July 2026 | $775K |
| June 2026 | $792K |
| April 2026 | $368K |
| March 2026 | $327K |
| February 2026 | $332K |
| January 2026 | $340K |
2025 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.85 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 11/13/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,408 | |
1.40 | Single-Family Home | $155,000 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,809 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | |
1.28 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,668 | |
1.50 | Single-Family Home | $278,500 | 10/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | |
1.19 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 11/25/25 | 1 | 1 | 1,285 | |
1.32 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 09/05/25 | 2 | 1 | 984 | |
1.89 | Single-Family Home | $245,000 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,469 | |
1.86 | Single-Family Home | $235,000 | 04/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,585 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $4,200 | 08/19/26 | 1 | 1 | 1,136 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | $429,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,711 | Off Market | |
0.41 | $675,500 | 5 | 4 | 4,524 | Off Market | |
0.63 | $86,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,064 | Off Market | |
0.69 | $160,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | Recently Sold | |
0.70 | - | 2 | 1 | 1,088 | Off Market | |
0.83 | $59,000 | 1 | 1 | 600 | Off Market | |
0.85 | $100,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,408 | Recently Sold | |
0.85 | $25,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
1.11 | $268,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,728 | Off Market | |
1.13 | $55,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
1.14 | $180,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,475 | For Sale | |
1.15 | $209,400 | 2 | 1 | 924 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2023
Lot Size
0.96 acres
Living Area
2,755 sqft
Price/Sqft
$302
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 130 Nelson Ter, Mountain Pine, AR. 130 Nelson Ter is in Mountain Pine, AR and in ZIP code 71956. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,755 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.96 acres and was built in 2023.
130 Nelson Ter, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,755 sqft single-family home built in 2023. It last sold for $275,000 on May 5, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $830,700, with a rent estimate of $2,887/month.
Home Details for 130 Nelson Ter
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details Additional StorageNumber of Rooms: 9Storage |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: MetalFoundation Type: PiersPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2023 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.96 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 5, 2023 Source: CARMLS #22039658 | Sold | $275,000 |
Apr 17, 2023 Source: HSDS #140779 | Contingent | $289,000 |
Dec 8, 2022 Source: HSDS #140779 | Listed For Sale | $289,000 |
Nov 27, 2021 Source: HSDS #134335 | ListingRemoved | |
May 27, 2021 Source: HSDS #134335 | Listed For Sale | $250,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,945 | $777,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain Pine
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Pine
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there are community events
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say streets are well-lit
75 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's quiet
25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 130 Nelson Ter
- What is 130 Nelson Ter estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 130 Nelson Ter in Mountain Pine, AR is $830,700.
- What is the price history for 130 Nelson Ter?130 Nelson Ter in Mountain Pine, AR last sold for $275,000 in May 2023.
- Is Mountain Pine a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Pine is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 130 Nelson Ter?The closest schools to 130 Nelson Ter in Mountain Pine, AR are Mountain Pine Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Mountain Pine High School (Middle, rated 4/10).
- Does 130 Nelson Ter have air conditioning?Yes, 130 Nelson Ter in Mountain Pine, AR has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 130 Nelson Ter?The lot at 130 Nelson Ter in Mountain Pine, AR is about 0.96 acres (41,818 sq ft).

