$333,100
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,056 sqft (on 0.32 acres)
129 Walnut Cir, Apple Valley, MN 55124
Est. Refi. Payment $2,071/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 15, 2018 for $240,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$333KSince last month
Decreased$7K (-1.9%)Since last year
Decreased$2K (-0.4%)Since last sale
Increased$93K (+38.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +87% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $333K |
| August 2026 | $333K |
| July 2026 | $340K |
| June 2026 | $341K |
| May 2026 | $341K |
| April 2026 | $338K |
| March 2026 | $337K |
| February 2026 | $331K |
| January 2026 | $325K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $419,000 | 08/03/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,688 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $277,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2 | 872 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,320 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $365,000 | 04/29/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,608 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $330,000 | 09/05/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,952 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 08/12/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,950 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,480 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $442,000 | 11/05/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,074 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $366,250 | 05/08/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,965 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 10/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,595 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $337,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $313,700 | 3 | 1 | 1,591 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $419,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,688 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $340,100 | 4 | 1 | 1,424 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $336,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,320 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $343,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,472 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $334,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,256 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $320,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,950 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $388,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,968 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $353,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,905 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $398,200 | 5 | 3 | 2,185 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $365,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,608 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1963
0.32 acre lot
1,056 sqft
$315/sqft
Garage
About this House
Ranch style home on cul-de-sac with a huge back yard. Open and airy living, dining and kitchen area that looks onto the back yard. Three bedrooms on one level with a master bathroom and separate hall bath. The lower level offers lots of storage and plenty of room for a family room. New carpet in bedrooms, new baseboards and paint. Newly refinished hardwood floors.
129 Walnut Cir, Apple Valley, MN 55124 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,056 sqft single-family home in Redwood, built in 1963. It last sold for $240,000 on Jun 15, 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $333,100, with a rent estimate of $2,194/month.
Home Details for 129 Walnut Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Metal |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1963Year Updated: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.32 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 15, 2018 Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4948610 | Sold | $240,000 |
May 7, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $225,000 |
May 7, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $225,000 |
May 4, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $225,000 |
Jul 15, 2015 Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4599652 | Sold | $171,500 |
May 22, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $179,900 |
May 18, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $179,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,370 | $265,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Apple Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$370K
$6.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.5%
Price per sq ft
$183
$2MoM
Available listings
248
20MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Redwood
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 129 Walnut Cir
- What is 129 Walnut Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 129 Walnut Cir in Apple Valley, MN is $333,100.
- What is the price history for 129 Walnut Cir?129 Walnut Cir in Apple Valley, MN last sold for $240,000 in June 2018.
- Is Apple Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Apple Valley is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Apple Valley?The median sale price in Apple Valley is $370K. That is up $6.67K from the prior month.
- Does 129 Walnut Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 129 Walnut Cir in Apple Valley, MN has laundry facilities.
- How big is the lot at 129 Walnut Cir?The lot at 129 Walnut Cir in Apple Valley, MN is about 0.32 acres (14,070 sq ft).

