$186,600
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,624 sqft (on 0.25 acres)
129 Maple Ln, Roxbury, NY 12474
Est. Refi. Payment $1,308/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 29, 2005 for $89,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$187KSince last month
Increased$4K (+2%)Since last year
Increased$30K (+19.3%)Since last sale
Increased$97K (+107.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +183% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $187K |
| August 2026 | $185K |
| July 2026 | $183K |
| June 2026 | $185K |
| May 2026 | $178K |
| April 2026 | $168K |
| March 2026 | $170K |
| February 2026 | $157K |
| January 2026 | $160K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.88 | Single-Family Home | $429,300 | 01/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $380,000 | 07/31/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,070 | |
1.21 | Single-Family Home | $349,000 | 06/28/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,880 | |
1.03 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 02/17/26 | 1 | 1 | 1,064 | |
1.38 | Single-Family Home | $402,000 | 03/17/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,254 | |
1.08 | Single-Family Home | $353,000 | 11/25/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,280 | |
1.09 | Single-Family Home | $353,000 | 11/25/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 2,080 | |
1.31 | Single-Family Home | $50,000 | 01/13/26 | 2 | 1 | 576 | |
1.43 | Single-Family Home | $407,000 | 12/30/25 | 6 | 2 | 3,477 | |
2.06 | Single-Family Home | $285,000 | 12/23/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,100 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.32 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.42 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.50 | $414,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,174 | Off Market | |
0.54 | $380,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,070 | Recently Sold | |
0.52 | $335,000 | 2 | 1 | 600 | For Sale | |
0.63 | $420,900 | 5 | 3 | 3,016 | Off Market | |
0.74 | $124,900 | 2 | 1 | 872 | For Sale | |
0.86 | $381,600 | 4 | 2 | 2,680 | Off Market | |
0.86 | $373,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,600 | Off Market | |
0.91 | $946,200 | 3 | 3 | 3,062 | Off Market | |
0.96 | $349,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,720 | For Sale | |
1.02 | $630,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,974 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1908
0.25 acre lot
1,624 sqft
$115/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 129 Maple Ln, Roxbury, NY. 129 Maple Ln is in Roxbury, NY and in ZIP code 12474. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,624 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10890 sqft and was built in 1908.
129 Maple Ln, Roxbury, NY 12474 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,624 sqft single-family home built in 1908. It last sold for $89,900 on Aug 29, 2005. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $186,600, with a rent estimate of $2,359/month.
Home Details for 129 Maple Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1908 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Old Style |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10890 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 29, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $89,900 |
Dec 2, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $54,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $157,273 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Roxbury
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
16
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Roxbury
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say there's wildlife
83 % Say it's quiet
80 % Say there are sidewalks
74 % Say neighbors are friendly
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
63 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
63 % Say there's holiday spirit
50 % Say kids play outside
40 % Say streets are well-lit
14 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 129 Maple Ln
- What is 129 Maple Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 129 Maple Ln in Roxbury, NY is $186,600.
- What is the price history for 129 Maple Ln?129 Maple Ln in Roxbury, NY last sold for $89,900 in August 2005.
- Is Roxbury a buyer's or seller's market?Roxbury is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 129 Maple Ln?The closest schools to 129 Maple Ln in Roxbury, NY are Roxbury Central School (K-12, rated 5/10).
- How big is the lot at 129 Maple Ln?The lot at 129 Maple Ln in Roxbury, NY is about 0.25 acres (10,890 sq ft).
- Does 129 Maple Ln have a garage?Yes, 129 Maple Ln in Roxbury, NY has a garage.