129 Beach St
Saco, ME 04072
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,728 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,728 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 129 Beach St, Saco, ME. 129 Beach St is in Saco, ME and in ZIP code 04072. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,728 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $159/sqft. This property has a lot size of 7840 sqft and was built in 1867.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$159/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 129 Beach St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 4 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OilHeating Fuel: Oil |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1867 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $159/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price History for 129 Beach St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 | $275,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,735 |
| Assessment | $321,000 |
Home facts updated by county records