$495,600
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,390 sqft
12733 Pine Valley Cir, Peyton, CO 80831
Est. Refi. Payment $2,801/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 9, 2021 for $490,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$496KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-1.1%)Since last year
Decreased$17K (-3.3%)Since last sale
Increased$6K (+1.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +94% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $496K |
| August 2026 | $496K |
| July 2026 | $502K |
| June 2026 | $503K |
| May 2026 | $507K |
| April 2026 | $507K |
| March 2026 | $498K |
| February 2026 | $503K |
| January 2026 | $496K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $499,000 | 09/30/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,338 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $522,000 | 05/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,087 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $432,500 | 12/08/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,844 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 05/11/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,266 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 12/29/25 | 6 | 3.5 | 2,844 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $503,400 | 06/18/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,080 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $479,000 | 06/18/26 | 6 | 3.5 | 2,844 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 07/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,844 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $504,300 | 02/13/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,823 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $552,000 | 04/09/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,362 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $477,200 | 6 | 3 | 2,622 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $450,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,844 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $565,000 | 5 | 3 | 4,084 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $520,000 | 6 | 3.5 | 2,844 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $415,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,545 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $520,900 | 7 | 3.5 | 3,738 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $479,000 | 6 | 3.5 | 2,844 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $480,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,266 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $537,300 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,285 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $417,800 | 2 | 2 | 2,590 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $534,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,760 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $401,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,357 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
Living Area
3,390 sqft
Price/Sqft
$146
Parking
Garage
About this House
NEW ROOF!! JULY 2021 - You will want to call this one HOME! Step into this beautiful 2 story and feel immediately welcomed! Located in desirable Woodmen Hills - there is a recreation center available with Woodmen Metro District fees which include pools, youth programs, fitness center, Golf Course, parks, and playgrounds. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage has plenty of room for expansion with a upper loft area, finished basement with a bedroom and bathroom, office area and another family room. The main level open floor plan with Dining and Living Room areas open to the Eat-In Kitchen. Walkout to the fenced back yard for more space to Entertain and play. There is a Main Level Laundry room, and 1/2 Bath to make Living easy. The Main Level Master Bedroom has its own separate walkout to the back patio. The Master Bath has a lovely soaking tub to rest and relax the stresses of the day, double vanity and a standalone shower. There is also an organized Closet System in the spacious Master Closet. This home also has Central Air conditioning to keep you cool on those warm summer days. The Loft area upstairs is great for Movie Night, a Study/Office or Craft area. It could also be converted into another bedroom if needed. There are two spacious bedrooms upstairs with great, natural light and a shared hall Full Bath. This is an absolutely wonderful location to walk to the Rec Center! Close to Shopping,Schools, and Entertainment. Make an appointment to see this great home today!
12733 Pine Valley Cir, Peyton, CO 80831 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,390 sqft single-family home built in 2006. It last sold for $490,000 on Nov 9, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $495,600, with a rent estimate of $2,855/month.
Home Details for 12733 Pine Valley Cir
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 10 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2006 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6969 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 10, 2024 Source: elevateMLS #4479515 | ListingRemoved | $485,000 |
Nov 10, 2023 Source: elevateMLS #4479515 | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 9, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $490,000 |
Nov 1, 2021 Source: RE/MAX International #9760369 | PriceChange | $479,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Oct 10, 2021 Source: Engel & Volkers #4479515 | Pending | $485,000 |
Oct 10, 2021 Source: elevateMLS #4479515 | Contingent | $485,000 |
Oct 8, 2021 Source: elevateMLS #4479515 | PriceChange | $485,000 Price increased by 1% |
Sep 24, 2021 Source: elevateMLS #9760369 | PriceChange | $479,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 20, 2021 Source: elevateMLS #9760369 | PriceChange | $490,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 15, 2021 Source: elevateMLS #9760369 | Listed For Sale | $500,000 |
Jun 8, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $315,000 |
May 4, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $315,000 |
Apr 26, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $315,000 |
Sep 27, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $219,000 |
Aug 26, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $224,900 |
Aug 12, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $224,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Jul 30, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $229,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Jul 12, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $239,000 |
Nov 17, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $198,000 |
Jul 31, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $279,900 |
Apr 5, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $279,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Mar 9, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $284,900 |
Apr 30, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $249,123 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,207 | $542,693 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Peyton
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$555K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$184
$2MoM
Available listings
289
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Peyton
At least 60 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say car is needed
91 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say there's holiday spirit
84 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say there's wildlife
73 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
45 % Say there are sidewalks
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
31 % Say there are community events
29 % Say streets are well-lit
22 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 12733 Pine Valley Cir
- What is 12733 Pine Valley Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 12733 Pine Valley Cir in Peyton, CO is $495,600.
- What is the price history for 12733 Pine Valley Cir?12733 Pine Valley Cir in Peyton, CO last sold for $490,000 in November 2021.
- Is Peyton a buyer's or seller's market?Peyton is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Peyton?The median sale price in Peyton is $555K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- Does 12733 Pine Valley Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 12733 Pine Valley Cir in Peyton, CO has air conditioning.
- Does 12733 Pine Valley Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 12733 Pine Valley Cir in Peyton, CO has laundry facilities.

