$199,400
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,512 sqft (on 1.41 acres)
12724 Meyer Rd, Mabelvale, AR 72103
Est. Refi. Payment $1,318/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 30, 2017 for $75,539
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$199KSince last month
Increased$3K (+1.3%)Since last year
Decreased$100 (-0.1%)Since last sale
Increased$124K (+164%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +51% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $199K |
| September 2026 | $203K |
| August 2026 | $197K |
| July 2026 | $198K |
| June 2026 | $220K |
| May 2026 | $220K |
| April 2026 | $217K |
| March 2026 | $218K |
| February 2026 | $216K |
| January 2026 | $211K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.82 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,857 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 12/11/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,405 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $236,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,992 | |
0.86 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 03/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,001 | |
0.87 | Single-Family Home | $151,790 | 01/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,312 | |
0.70 | Single-Family Home | $159,900 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,293 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $152,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,266 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $170,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,554 | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | $152,000 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,244 | |
0.92 | Single-Family Home | $60,000 | 11/26/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 848 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $121,200 | Studio | 2 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $187,900 | Studio | 2 | 1,424 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $149,400 | Studio | 1 | 1,936 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | Studio | 2 | 1,862 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $301,300 | Studio | 3 | 1,982 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $184,200 | Studio | 2 | 1,880 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $285,200 | Studio | 2 | 2,422 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $313,900 | Studio | 2 | 2,060 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $212,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,506 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $410,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,447 | For Sale | |
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | Studio | - | 784 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $357,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,465 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $358,000 | Studio | 2 | 3,348 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $245,600 | Studio | 2 | 2,068 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $145,800 | Studio | 2 | 1,646 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $156,100 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.21 | $169,500 | Studio | 1 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $468,800 | Studio | 3 | 2,434 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1979
1.41 acre lot
2,512 sqft
$79/sqft
Garage
About this House
Traditional brick ranch on a large lot available! Conveniently attached 2 car garage, about 2,500 sq. ft. of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a fireplace to cozy up to. Approximately 1.41 acre lot. ***SEE AGENT REMARKS***
12724 Meyer Rd, Mabelvale, AR 72103 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,512 sqft single-family home in Chicot West I-30 So., built in 1979. It last sold for $75,539 on Jun 30, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $199,400, with a rent estimate of $1,559/month.
Home Details for 12724 Meyer Rd
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: StoneFoundation Type: PiersPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1979 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.41 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 30, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $75,539 |
May 19, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $81,300 Price decreased by 11% |
Apr 19, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $91,300 Price decreased by 10% |
Apr 18, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $101,300 |
Feb 4, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $101,300 |
Jan 18, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $101,300 Price decreased by 9% |
Dec 21, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $111,300 |
Nov 10, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $122,276 |
Feb 12, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $0 |
Sep 9, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $5,604 |
Aug 29, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $163,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $242,915 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Little Rock
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$258K
$10.58KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.3%
0.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$146
$4MoM
Available listings
1265
17MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Chicot West I-30 So.
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Chicot West I-30 So..- 61% say there's holiday spirit
- 48% say neighbors are friendly
- 34% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 53 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say car is needed
81 % Say parking is easy
63 % Say kids play outside
61 % Say there's holiday spirit
52 % Say it's dog friendly
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say it's quiet
42 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
39 % Say there's wildlife
38 % Say people would walk alone at night
34 % Say there are sidewalks
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
31 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
30 % Say streets are well-lit
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 12724 Meyer Rd
- What is 12724 Meyer Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 12724 Meyer Rd in Mabelvale, AR is $199,400.
- What is the price history for 12724 Meyer Rd?12724 Meyer Rd in Mabelvale, AR last sold for $75,539 in June 2017.
- Is Mabelvale a buyer's or seller's market?Mabelvale is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mabelvale?The median sale price in Mabelvale is $258K. That is down $10.58K from the prior month.
- Does 12724 Meyer Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 12724 Meyer Rd in Mabelvale, AR has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 12724 Meyer Rd?The lot at 12724 Meyer Rd in Mabelvale, AR is about 1.4 acres.

