126 E Eckerson Rd
Spring Valley, NY 10977
Hillcrest- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,431 sqft (on 0.27 acres)
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,431 sqft
(on 0.27 acres)
Homes for sale near 126 E Eckerson Rd
Description
This single-family home is located at 126 E Eckerson Rd, Spring Valley, NY. 126 E Eckerson Rd is in the Hillcrest neighborhood in Spring Valley, NY and in ZIP code 10977. This property has 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,431 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $224/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.27 acres and was built in 1950.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$224/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 126 E Eckerson Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Other, OtherHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Recreation Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1950 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Cape Cod |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stucco |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $224/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.27 acres |
Price History for 126 E Eckerson Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 | $320,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $39,600 |
Home facts updated by county records