125 N Springview Dr
Enterprise, AL 36330
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,494 sqft
$131,000
Last Sold: Jan 6, 2026
9,604% over list $1.35K
$88/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $783/mo*
$131,000
Last Sold: Jan 6, 2026
9,604% over list $1.35K
$88/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $783/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,494 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
3 Br 2.5 Bath End Unit with oversized driveway, new carpet, stainless steel appliances, and access to community pool! Great neighborhood located minutes from Ft Novosel and Boll Weevil Circle!
12 month lease, $300 non refundable pet deposit per pet. 2 pets max not to exceed 25 lbs each.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from April 24, 2025
Price/Sqft
$88/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 125 N Springview Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $88/sqft |
|
|---|
Pool |
Price History for 125 N Springview Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2026 | $131,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/24/2025 | $1,350 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 02/25/2025 | $1,350 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 02/12/2025 | $150,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/31/2025 | $155,000 | Listed For Sale | Wiregrass BOR #552911 |
| 01/31/2025 | $1,295 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 01/14/2025 | $1,295 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 10/04/2023 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 09/30/2023 | $1,250 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 08/19/2022 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rental Network Premium | |
| 08/08/2022 | $1,250 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rental Network Premium |
| 03/02/2020 | $950 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 01/24/2020 | $950 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/15/2020 | $900 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 08/31/2018 | $900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/11/2018 | $900 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 01/25/2018 | $875 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/14/2017 | $875 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 01/07/2017 | $800 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/16/2014 | $750 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 11/13/2014 | $750 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 11/27/2013 | $850 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 10/17/2013 | $850 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,283 |
| Assessment | $144,650 |
Home facts updated by county records