$2,217,300
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,679 sqft
124 Beverly St, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $13,673/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 18, 1997 for $422,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.22MSince last month
Decreased$11K (-0.5%)Since last year
Decreased$66K (-2.9%)Since last sale
Increased$2M (+424.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +56% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.21M |
| August 2026 | $2.21M |
| July 2026 | $2.23M |
| June 2026 | $2.17M |
| May 2026 | $2.28M |
| April 2026 | $2.3M |
| March 2026 | $2.4M |
| February 2026 | $2.35M |
| January 2026 | $2.24M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $1,900,000 | 06/16/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,025 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $1,980,000 | 10/14/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,925 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $2,350,000 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,786 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $2,400,000 | 07/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,502 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $2,310,000 | 04/24/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,916 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $2,280,000 | 07/27/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,161 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $2,080,000 | 10/27/25 | 4 | 4 | 1,751 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $2,230,000 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,161 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $2,001,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,776 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $1,820,000 | 06/10/26 | 4 | 4 | 1,751 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $1,451,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,390 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,455,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,839 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,308,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,173 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,772,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,386,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,390 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,190,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,641 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,366,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,679 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,436,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,350,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,786 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $1,355,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $2,310,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,916 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $2,593,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,642 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
Living Area
1,679 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,321
Parking
Garage
About this House
House for rent in Whisman Station/California Station
Private back yard with deck
Gardener services provided
Washer/Dryer/Refridgerator-Freezer included
Key access to private community swimming pool/jacuzi/club house
Near Whisman/Central Expressway
Easy access to Hwy 237, Hwy 85, Hwy 101 Central Expressway, Middlefield, El Camino
3 minute walk to Light Rail and private community swimming pool/jacuzi/club house
Private neighborhood children's park across the street
2 minute walk to Chetwood Park
Across the street from Slater School and Park
Private back yard with deck
Gardener services provided
Washer/Dryer/Refridgerator-Freezer included
Key access to private community swimming pool/jacuzi/club house
Near Whisman/Central Expressway
Easy access to Hwy 237, Hwy 85, Hwy 101 Central Expressway, Middlefield, El Camino
3 minute walk to Light Rail and private community swimming pool/jacuzi/club house
Private neighborhood children's park across the street
2 minute walk to Chetwood Park
Across the street from Slater School and Park
124 Beverly St, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,679 sqft single-family home built in 1997. It last sold for $422,000 on Nov 18, 1997. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2024 with an asking price of $5,850 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 1, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,217,300, with a rent estimate of $6,493/month.
Home Details for 124 Beverly St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Master BathCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDisposalMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: StuccoGardenLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: On Street, Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1997Year Updated: 1997 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Modern |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3200 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 1, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $5,850 |
Mar 10, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 15, 2018 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $5,200 |
Nov 5, 2018 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $5,200 |
Nov 18, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $422,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $686,969 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 124 Beverly St
- What is 124 Beverly St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 124 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA is $2,217,300.
- What is the price history for 124 Beverly St?124 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $422,000 in November 1997.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 124 Beverly St have a pool?Yes, 124 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA has a pool.
- How big is the lot at 124 Beverly St?The lot at 124 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA is about 0.07 acres (3,200 sq ft).

