$462,300
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,850 sqft
123 Mountain View Ct, Phoenix, OR 97535
Est. Refi. Payment $2,731/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 15, 2024 for $450,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$462KSince last month
Decreased$900 (-0.2%)Since last year
Increased$2K (+0.5%)Since last sale
Increased$13K (+3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +57% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $463K |
| August 2026 | $463K |
| July 2026 | $464K |
| June 2026 | $468K |
| May 2026 | $472K |
| April 2026 | $469K |
| March 2026 | $465K |
| February 2026 | $462K |
| January 2026 | $454K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 10/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,762 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $465,000 | 09/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,755 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $420,000 | 06/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,685 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $438,000 | 06/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,659 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,672 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $477,500 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,814 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 04/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,486 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 05/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,814 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,862 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $438,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,762 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $413,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,496 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $415,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,672 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $465,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,755 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $420,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,685 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $431,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,521 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $425,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,486 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $438,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,659 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $477,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,814 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $398,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,862 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $395,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,567 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
Living Area
1,850 sqft
Price/Sqft
$250
Parking
2 Car Garage
About this House
Lovely single-level home on quiet culdesac in Phoenix Hills. With 1850 sqft, 3 bedroom and 2 bathrooms, this home has qualities that meet a wide variety of needs from the updated kitchen with quartz countertops & stainless steel appliances, to the light & bright living room AND a spacious family room with vaulted ceiling. Oak hardwood & Spanish tile floors throughout, tiled shower, bay windows, attached 2-car garage, RV parking area, garden area, big fenced backyard and tastefully landscaped front yard on sprinkler system. Newer roof, water heater, and HVAC system. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, wineries, golfing and all the Rogue Valley has to offer.
123 Mountain View Ct, Phoenix, OR 97535 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,850 sqft single-family home built in 1995. It last sold for $450,000 on May 15, 2024 (2% above the $440,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $462,300, with a rent estimate of $2,512/month.
Last check for updates: about 20 hours ago
Listed by John L. Scott Ashland, (541) 488-1311
Bought with: No Office
Source: Oregon Datashare, MLS#220180602

Home Details for 123 Mountain View Ct
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: None |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1850 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Range, Range Hood, Water HeaterDishwasherDisposal |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Heat PumpHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Vinyl FramesFlooring: Carpet, Hardwood, TileCommon Walls: No Common Walls |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Territorial |
Security Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: PatioFencing: FencedFoundation: Concrete Perimeter |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Concrete,Driveway,Garage Door Opener,On Street,RV Access/Parking |
Frontage Road Frontage: Shared AccessRoad Surface Type: Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise HorsesDoes Not Include Irrigation Water Rights |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 7 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1995 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: FrameNot a New ConstructionNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Not Included in Sale: Refrigerator in Garage, Washer & Dryer, ShelfIncluded in Sale: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Combo & Hood, Dishwasher, DisposalParcel Number: 10850994 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $440,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Apr 23 2024 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: PhoenixCommunity: Meadow View Estates Unit No 1 |
School Information Elementary School: Orchard Hill ElemJr High / Middle School: Talent MiddleHigh School: Phoenix High |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1850 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9583.2 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 220180602 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 15, 2024 Source: Oregon Datashare #220180602 | Sold | $450,000 |
Apr 23, 2024 Source: Oregon Datashare #220180602 | Pending | $440,000 |
Apr 16, 2024 Source: Oregon Datashare #220180602 | Listed For Sale | $440,000 |
Apr 6, 2023 Source: Oregon Datashare #220159762 | Sold | $435,000 |
Mar 4, 2023 Source: Oregon Datashare #220159762 | Pending | $429,900 |
Mar 2, 2023 Source: Oregon Datashare #220159762 | PendingToActive | $429,900 |
Feb 26, 2023 Source: Oregon Datashare #220159762 | Pending | $429,900 |
Feb 25, 2023 Source: Oregon Datashare #220159762 | Listed For Sale | $429,900 |
Jan 3, 2022 Source: Oregon Datashare #220132089 | Sold | $415,500 |
Oct 27, 2021 Source: Oregon Datashare #220132089 | Pending | $417,500 |
Oct 25, 2021 Source: Oregon Datashare #220132089 | PriceChange | $417,500 Price decreased by 1% |
Oct 4, 2021 Source: Oregon Datashare #220132089 | PriceChange | $419,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Sep 27, 2021 Source: Oregon Datashare #220132089 | PriceChange | $424,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Sep 19, 2021 Source: Oregon Datashare #220132089 | Listed For Sale | $430,000 |
Feb 17, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $304,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,538 | $436,790 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Phoenix
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
14
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Phoenix
At least 26 Trulia users voted on each feature.
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say car is needed
75 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
60 % Say it's quiet
59 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say streets are well-lit
58 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say there are sidewalks
56 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there's wildlife
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

© 2026 Oregon Datashare (KCAR | MLSCO | SOMLS). All rights reserved. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of the Oregon Datashare. Real estate listings held by IDX Brokerage firms other than Zillow Inc. are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo or the Internet Data Exchange thumbnail logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. Information provided is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the viewer may be interested in purchasing. The consumer will not copy, retransmit nor redistribute any of the content from this website. Information provided is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. This content has last been updated on 2026-09-02 12:30:21 PDT
Frequently asked questions about 123 Mountain View Ct
- What is 123 Mountain View Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 123 Mountain View Ct in Phoenix, OR is $462,300.
- What is the price history for 123 Mountain View Ct?123 Mountain View Ct in Phoenix, OR last sold for $450,000 in May 2024.
- Is Phoenix a buyer's or seller's market?Phoenix is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Phoenix?Residents describe Phoenix, OR as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Phoenix, OR.
- Does 123 Mountain View Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 123 Mountain View Ct in Phoenix, OR has air conditioning.
- Does 123 Mountain View Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 123 Mountain View Ct in Phoenix, OR has laundry facilities.