$2,484,700
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,321 sqft
121 Concord Cir, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $15,260/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 18, 2025 for $2,550,011
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.48MSince last month
Increased$17K (+0.7%)Since last year
Decreased$37K (-1.5%)Since last sale
Decreased$65K (-2.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +79% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.48M |
| August 2026 | $2.48M |
| July 2026 | $2.47M |
| June 2026 | $2.48M |
| May 2026 | $2.55M |
| April 2026 | $2.53M |
| March 2026 | $2.48M |
| February 2026 | $2.45M |
| January 2026 | $2.43M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Single-Family Home | $2,450,000 | 03/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,290 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $2,400,000 | 03/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $2,452,000 | 02/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $1,920,000 | 11/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | |
0.01 | Single-Family Home | $2,925,000 | 07/03/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,760 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $2,175,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $2,470,000 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $2,415,000 | 03/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,384 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $1,560,000 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,049 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $2,350,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,290 | For Sale | |
0.01 | $2,925,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,760 | Recently Sold | |
0.01 | $2,253,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $2,450,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,290 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $2,400,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $2,192,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,290 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,115,500 | 6 | 4 | 2,611 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $939,998 | 2 | 2 | 1,206 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $2,370,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,570 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,364,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,362 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,920,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1994
1,321 sqft
$1,881/sqft
1 Car Garage
HOA $98/mo
About this House
Start your day in the kitchen filled with sunlight and end with stunn'g sunsets from the primary suite and living room!
Welcome to your next home nestled in the sought after Crossings neighborhood, within the Los Altos School District. Facing the park, this One-of-a-kind home offers an unbeatable combo of Style, Comfort and Location!
Located in a community-centric lifestyle, minutes to restaurants, shopping, HiTech offices, the San Antonio Caltrain Station, Sutter Health clinics and Stanford University, Shops and Hospitals.
The home, featuring designer finishes, has been reimagined to maximize space and functionality. The kitchen, perfect for any occasion delivers- with hardwood flrs, 4 seater island, marble counters, abundant storage with Water Drop X12 System, sub-zero and wolf appliances. Make it your work from home, help the kids with homework while prepping dinner, or gather with friends, space. 3 spacious bedrooms showcasing floor to ceiling custom closets and 2.5 updated baths, add to an elevated lifestyle.
Upgrades include a new roof, energy-efficient windows, upgraded LED lighting fixtures, EV charger and a heat pump HVAC system. Large backyard for entertaining. The only home that has a two car driveway for this model! Buyer to verify schools and anything else.
Welcome to your next home nestled in the sought after Crossings neighborhood, within the Los Altos School District. Facing the park, this One-of-a-kind home offers an unbeatable combo of Style, Comfort and Location!
Located in a community-centric lifestyle, minutes to restaurants, shopping, HiTech offices, the San Antonio Caltrain Station, Sutter Health clinics and Stanford University, Shops and Hospitals.
The home, featuring designer finishes, has been reimagined to maximize space and functionality. The kitchen, perfect for any occasion delivers- with hardwood flrs, 4 seater island, marble counters, abundant storage with Water Drop X12 System, sub-zero and wolf appliances. Make it your work from home, help the kids with homework while prepping dinner, or gather with friends, space. 3 spacious bedrooms showcasing floor to ceiling custom closets and 2.5 updated baths, add to an elevated lifestyle.
Upgrades include a new roof, energy-efficient windows, upgraded LED lighting fixtures, EV charger and a heat pump HVAC system. Large backyard for entertaining. The only home that has a two car driveway for this model! Buyer to verify schools and anything else.
121 Concord Cir, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,321 sqft single-family home built in 1994. It last sold for $2,550,011 on Apr 18, 2025 (5% above the $2,439,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,484,700, with a rent estimate of $6,017/month.
Last check for updates: about 13 hours ago
Listed by Sheetal Mohan 01848803, (408) 242-6541
Rise Realty, (866) 344-7473
Bought with: Deepak H Chandani 01240105, (408) 391-8267, Compass, (650) 462-1111
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML81997580

Home Details for 121 Concord Cir
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1321 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicTelephone: CableTVAppliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range Hood, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDishwasherLaundry: Upper Floor,InsideMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Fireplace & Spa Spa: Other |
Gas & Electric Gas: PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Hardwood, Marble |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood, Marble |
View View: Garden/Greenbelt, Hills, Park/Greenbelt |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: Balcony/PatioFencing: Back YardExterior: Back Yard, FencedFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,On Street |
Pool Pool: Community, Heated, In Ground |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1994 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, ResidentialArchitecture: Cottage,Traditional |
Building Not a New ConstructionNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 14826012 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $2,439,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School: CovingtonElementaryElementary School District: LosAltosElementaryJr High / Middle School: ArdisGEganIntermediateHigh School: LosAltosHigh_1High School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 80 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1321 |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $98/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2200 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSellListing Terms: CashorConventionalLoan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML81997580 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Club House, Community Pool, Garden Greenbelt Trails |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 18, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81997580 | Sold | $2,550,011 |
Mar 28, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81997580 | Pending | $2,439,000 |
Mar 18, 2025 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81997580 | Listed For Sale | $2,439,000 |
Mar 10, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 17, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $949,750 |
Apr 13, 2009 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $929,000 |
Nov 13, 2008 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $929,000 |
Jun 22, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $857,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,601,011 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-04 15:16:33 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 121 Concord Cir
- What is 121 Concord Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 121 Concord Cir in Mountain View, CA is $2,484,700.
- What is the price history for 121 Concord Cir?121 Concord Cir in Mountain View, CA last sold for $2,550,011 in April 2025.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 121 Concord Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 121 Concord Cir in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 121 Concord Cir have a pool?Yes, 121 Concord Cir in Mountain View, CA has a pool.

