$228,300
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,848 sqft (on 0.43 acres)
1202 Mountain View Pl, Pipe Creek, TX 78063
Est. Refi. Payment $1,429/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$228KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-3.2%)Since last year
Decreased$6K (-2.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +106% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $229K |
| August 2026 | $228K |
| July 2026 | $237K |
| June 2026 | $239K |
| May 2026 | $243K |
| April 2026 | $238K |
| March 2026 | $241K |
| February 2026 | $229K |
| January 2026 | $236K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/29/26 | 1 | 1 | 837 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,568 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/15/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,200 | |
0.75 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,086 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/31/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,228 | |
1.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,676 | |
0.99 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/13/25 | 2 | 1 | 792 | |
1.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,854 | |
0.79 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/05/26 | 1 | 1 | 900 | |
1.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,350 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $174,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.11 | - | 1 | 1 | 837 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $171,300 | 1 | 1 | 816 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $339,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,250 | For Sale | |
0.15 | $156,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,728 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $174,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $339,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,250 | For Sale | |
0.15 | $128,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,188 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $174,400 | 2 | 1 | 704 | Off Market | |
0.18 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.24 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2000
0.43 acre lot
1,848 sqft
$124/sqft
Garage
About this House
Country living with easy commute to San Antonio & surrounding areas. Very spacious home with open floor plan on .431 of an acre. Home features a huge living room, master bedroom & dining room. Master bath has a graden tub & a seperate shower. Utility room is large enough to have your freezer there. Also there is two storage buildings & a covered carport. Property owners have access to the Medina River. Motivated sellers.Brokered And Advertised By: Coldwell Banker Stagecoach REListing Agent: Martha Bodiford
1202 Mountain View Pl, Pipe Creek, TX 78063 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,848 sqft single-family home built in 2000. It last sold for $0 on Jun 18, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $228,300, with a rent estimate of $1,965/month.
Home Details for 1202 Mountain View Pl
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Additional StorageStorage |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Piers |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.43 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 18, 2012 Source: LERA MLS #896175 | Sold | -- |
Mar 17, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $80,000 |
Oct 19, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $80,000 Price decreased by 10% |
Jun 5, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $88,900 |
Aug 4, 2004 Source: LERA MLS #483126 | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $90,870 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pipe Creek
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
124
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pipe Creek
At least 34 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say parking is easy
95 % Say car is needed
92 % Say there's wildlife
86 % Say it's quiet
85 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
66 % Say there's holiday spirit
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say kids play outside
30 % Say there are community events
21 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1202 Mountain View Pl
- What is 1202 Mountain View Pl estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1202 Mountain View Pl in Pipe Creek, TX is $228,300.
- What is the price history for 1202 Mountain View Pl?1202 Mountain View Pl in Pipe Creek, TX last sold in June 2012.
- Is Pipe Creek a buyer's or seller's market?Pipe Creek is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Pipe Creek?Residents describe Pipe Creek, TX as easy to park in, quiet, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Pipe Creek, TX.
- Does 1202 Mountain View Pl have air conditioning?Yes, 1202 Mountain View Pl in Pipe Creek, TX has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 1202 Mountain View Pl?The lot at 1202 Mountain View Pl in Pipe Creek, TX is about 0.43 acres (18,774 sq ft).

