1200 E River Rd
Tucson, AZ 85718
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 949 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
949 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Priced to sell, Fresh paint, new carpet, new microwave and water softener, newer appliances upscale condo in desirable location along the River Walk and bike paths. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, Riverwalk, UMC, UA and more. Hard to find 2 bedroom 1 bath with beautiful tilework & slate fireplace. Community heated pool and spa, exercise room, raquetball and onsite security. Title work started with Annie Allen, Fidelity National Title Agency at 520-382-3023. This is ready to move-in now and priced to sell. One seller is licensed AZ real estate. SELLER financing may be available. Brokered And Advertised By: Melinda Louise Real Estate Listing Agent: Mary B Scheller
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$83/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1200 E River Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: RefrigeratorHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 4 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Wood |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1984 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $83/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 312 sqft |
Price History for 1200 E River Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 | $79,223 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/28/2014 | $77,900 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/09/2014 | $82,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 02/27/2009 | $127,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/22/2004 | $109,135 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,011 |
| Assessment | $172,881 |
Home facts updated by county records