$2,457,400
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,839 sqft
120 Beverly St, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $15,146/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 11, 2021 for $2,340,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.46MSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.2%)Since last year
Increased$32K (+1.3%)Since last sale
Increased$117K (+5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +59% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.46M |
| August 2026 | $2.46M |
| July 2026 | $2.46M |
| June 2026 | $2.43M |
| May 2026 | $2.5M |
| April 2026 | $2.54M |
| March 2026 | $2.61M |
| February 2026 | $2.59M |
| January 2026 | $2.47M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $1,900,000 | 06/16/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,025 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $2,350,000 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,786 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $1,980,000 | 10/14/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,925 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $2,310,000 | 04/24/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,916 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $2,400,000 | 07/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,502 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $2,280,000 | 07/27/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,161 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $2,230,000 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,161 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $2,080,000 | 10/27/25 | 4 | 4 | 1,751 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $2,001,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,776 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $2,575,000 | 04/24/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,932 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $1,451,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,390 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,455,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,839 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,308,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,173 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,772,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,386,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,390 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,198,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,641 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $2,366,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,679 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,436,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,350,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,786 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $1,355,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $2,310,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,916 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $2,593,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,642 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
Living Area
1,839 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,336
Parking
Garage
About this House
Welcome home to the desirable Whisman Station, Mountain Views premier residential community! This location is coveted by homeowners and renters alike due to the quiet and peaceful serenity of a well-maintained community, the accessibility of entertainment and dining in Downtown Mountain View and the central connection to much of the South Bays freeway systems. This open floorplan offers bright living spaces with soaring ceilings, kitchen includes Stainless Steel appliances, an expansive master suite with two walk in closets, and a finished & carpeted oversized 2 car garage with built in storage & desk. Enjoy your private back yard featuring a gas plumbed BBQ & relaxing fountain. Location provides convenient access to the community park just across the street. This floorplan is one of the most modern and sought after within the community providing you with the curb appeal of a craftsman home and the reduced maintenance you love and expect from an active homeowners association.
120 Beverly St, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,839 sqft single-family home built in 1997. It last sold for $2,340,000 on Aug 11, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,457,400, with a rent estimate of $6,851/month.
Home Details for 120 Beverly St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Tile |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1997Year Updated: 1997 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3049 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 11, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81848198 | Sold | $2,340,000 |
Jun 26, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 10, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81848198 | Listed For Sale | $1,898,000 |
Jul 29, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $955,000 |
Jun 30, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $899,000 |
Nov 16, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $976,500 |
Mar 13, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $850,000 |
Nov 13, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $462,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,532,889 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 120 Beverly St
- What is 120 Beverly St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 120 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA is $2,457,400.
- What is the price history for 120 Beverly St?120 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $2,340,000 in August 2021.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 120 Beverly St have air conditioning?Yes, 120 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 120 Beverly St have a pool?Yes, 120 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA has a pool.

