$318,900
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
12 Rustic Cir #C, Montvale, NJ 07645
Est. Refi. Payment $2,137/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 15, 2024 for $285,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$319KSince last month
Decreased$800 (-0.2%)Since last year
Increased$16K (+5.1%)Since last sale
Increased$34K (+12.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +66% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $319K |
| August 2026 | $318K |
| July 2026 | $320K |
| June 2026 | $321K |
| May 2026 | $319K |
| April 2026 | $316K |
| March 2026 | $315K |
| February 2026 | $311K |
| January 2026 | $309K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Condo | $285,000 | 08/10/26 | 1 | 1 | - | |
0.06 | Condo | $312,000 | 07/17/26 | 1 | 1 | - | |
0.06 | Condo | $315,000 | 07/13/26 | 1 | 1 | - | |
0.12 | Condo | $325,000 | 10/24/25 | 1 | 1 | - | |
0.20 | Condo | $360,000 | 01/22/26 | 2 | 1 | - | |
0.49 | Condo | $912,000 | 04/16/26 | 2 | 2 | - | |
0.50 | Condo | $940,000 | 08/25/26 | 2 | 2 | - | |
0.52 | Condo | $915,000 | 07/27/26 | 2 | 2 | - | |
0.56 | Condo | $915,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 2 | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $312,000 | 1 | 1 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $407,400 | 2 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $327,900 | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $357,200 | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $315,000 | 1 | 1 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $352,100 | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $306,800 | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $306,800 | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $332,100 | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $348,200 | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $285,000 | 1 | 1 | - | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Parking
2 Parking Spaces
About this House
WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY TO LIVE IN ONE OF MONTVALE'S MOST SOUGHT AFTER COMPLEX. THIS SECOND FLOOR UNIT OFFERS ONE FLOOR LIVING, GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. FULL KITCHEN WITH SEPARATE DINING AREA. LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH LOTS OF CLOSET SPACE. RIDGEMOUNT GARDENS IS A QUIET, WELL MAINTAINED COMPLEX. CENTRALLY LOCATED CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND MAJOR HIGHWAYS. COMMUTER BUS TO NYC CLOSE BY. LOW MAINTENANCE AND LOW TAXES. MAINTENANCE FEE INCLUDES HEAT AND TWO ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES. PRICED TO SELL THIS UNIT WONT LAST!!!
12 Rustic Cir #C, Montvale, NJ 07645 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. It last sold for the $285,000 asking price on Nov 15, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $318,900, with a rent estimate of $2,255/month.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listed by Dominic Branca Jr.
Apartments & Homes of NJ
Bought with: Barbara Duff, (201) 739-6815, Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office
Source: NJMLS, MLS#24030854

Home Details for 12 Rustic Cir #C
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Storage Space |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Heating & Cooling Has CoolingNo Heating |
Security Security: Super 24hrs |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
Frontage Waterfront: NoneNot on Waterfront |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Condominium |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $285,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold - Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Montvale |
School Information Elementary School: Memorial E.S.Jr High / Middle School: Fieldstone M.S.High School: Pascack Hills H.S. |
|
|---|
Community Features: Close/Parks, Close/Trans, On Site Mgn, Super 24hrs |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Private |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 24030854 |
|
|---|
Close/ParksClose/TransOn Site MgnSuper 24hrs |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 15, 2024 Source: NJMLS #24030854 | Sold | $285,000 |
Oct 4, 2024 Source: NJMLS #24030854 | Pending | $285,000 |
Sep 24, 2024 Source: NJMLS #24030854 | Listed For Sale | $285,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $168,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Montvale
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
27
Around this home
What Locals Say about Montvale
At least 65 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
88 % Say it's dog friendly
82 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say there's wildlife
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say it's quiet
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say there are sidewalks
54 % Say streets are well-lit
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to the real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of the NJMLS. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Zillow, Inc. are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. Some properties listed with the participating brokers do not appear on this website at the request of the seller. Listings of brokers that do not participate in Internet Data Exchange do not appear on this website.
All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Last date updated: 2026-09-01 13:33:19 PDT Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing, Inc.
ยฉ 2026 New Jersey Multiple Listing Service Inc. All rights reserved.
All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Last date updated: 2026-09-01 13:33:19 PDT Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing, Inc.
ยฉ 2026 New Jersey Multiple Listing Service Inc. All rights reserved.
Frequently asked questions about 12 Rustic Cir #C
- What is 12 Rustic Cir #C estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 12 Rustic Cir #C in Montvale, NJ is $318,900.
- What is the price history for 12 Rustic Cir #C?12 Rustic Cir #C in Montvale, NJ last sold for $285,000 in November 2024.
- Is Montvale a buyer's or seller's market?Montvale is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Montvale?Residents describe Montvale, NJ as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Montvale, NJ.
- Does 12 Rustic Cir #C have air conditioning?Yes, 12 Rustic Cir #C in Montvale, NJ has air conditioning.
- Does 12 Rustic Cir #C have parking?Yes, 12 Rustic Cir #C in Montvale, NJ has on-site parking.