12 Declaration Ln
Gillette, WY 82716
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,336 sqft
$329,900
as of May 22, 2026
$329,900
as of May 22, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,336 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Extremely well cared for home on a large lot in a cul-de-sac!! 4 bedrooms plus an office, living room and family room, two fireplaces and so much more!! Overlook the gorgeous fenced yard from the large deck or enjoy coffee on the patio, tons of extra parking, two sheds and additional storage under the deck! New roof, patio door and windows on the front of the home! Great price of $85 per square foot!!!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 12 Declaration Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAdditional StorageNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Laundry RoomStorage |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, ElectricHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1979 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10018 sqft |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price History for 12 Declaration Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2020 | -- | Sold | N/A |
| 09/29/2020 | $199,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,711 |
| Assessment | $315,123 |
Home facts updated by county records