1168 Muse Ln, Resaca, GA 30735
OFF MARKET

1168 Muse Ln
Resaca, GA 30735

  • Studio
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,000 sqft (on 1 acre)

$114,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $724/mo*

$114,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $724/mo*
Studio
1 Bath
1,000 sqft
(on 1 acre)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$115K
Since last month
Decreased$3K (-2.7%)
Since last year
Decreased$32K (-21.4%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +63% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$119K
July 2026$122K
June 2026$118K
May 2026$144K
April 2026$128K
March 2026$144K
February 2026$146K
January 2026$130K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.09
Single-Family Home
$6,000
05/29/26
1
1,068
0.49
Single-Family Home
$190,000
12/23/25
2
1
1,066
0.56
Single-Family Home
$265,000
01/28/26
1
918
0.28
Single-Family Home
$30,000
04/28/26
3
2
1,500
0.56
Single-Family Home
$175,000
07/01/26
1
1,064
0.83
Single-Family Home
$270,000
07/10/26
3
2.5
1,528
1.01
Single-Family Home
$194,500
03/06/26
3
2
1,188
0.58
Single-Family Home
$181,000
07/08/26
4
3
2,805
0.92
Single-Family Home
$268,000
02/27/26
3
2
1,795
1.41
Single-Family Home
$180,000
12/01/25
2
1
1,352

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.13
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.28
$305,000
3
2
1,500
For Sale
0.42
$414,012
-
-
-
Recently Sold
0.42
$50,500
3
2
1,890
Recently Sold
0.46
$229,900
3
2
1,674
For Sale
0.48
$259,800
3
2
1,792
Off Market
0.49
$190,000
2
1
1,066
Recently Sold
0.52
$234,200
3
2
1,375
Off Market
0.53
$319,500
4
2
2,128
Off Market
0.54
$414,011
-
-
-
Recently Sold
0.54
$249,000
3
1
2,027
Off Market
0.59
$850,000
10
10
1
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 1168 Muse Ln.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1984
Lot Size
1 acre
Living Area
1,000 sqft
Price/Sqft
$115

About this House

This single-family home is located at 1168 Muse Ln, Resaca, GA. 1168 Muse Ln is in Resaca, GA and in ZIP code 30735. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 1,000 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1 acre and was built in 1984.
1168 Muse Ln, Resaca, GA 30735 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 1,000 sqft single-family home built in 1984. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $114,600, with a rent estimate of $1,324/month.

Home Details for 1168 Muse Ln

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: WallAir ConditioningCooling System: WallHeating Fuel: Wall
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet
Interior Details
Additional StorageStorage

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Masonry
Parking & Garage
Parking: Carport

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1984Year Updated: 1993
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1 acre

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$13
$161,551
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Resaca

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings

What Locals Say about Resaca

At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 67 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 67 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 67 % Say there's wildlife

  • 67 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 67 % Say kids play outside

  • 57 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 40 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 24 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 20 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 1168 Muse Ln

  • What is 1168 Muse Ln estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 1168 Muse Ln in Resaca, GA is $114,600.
  • What are the closest schools to 1168 Muse Ln?
    The closest schools to 1168 Muse Ln in Resaca, GA are Southeast Whitfield County High School (rated 5/10), Valley Point Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 6/10), Valley Point Middle School (rated 6/10).
  • Does 1168 Muse Ln have air conditioning?
    Yes, 1168 Muse Ln in Resaca, GA has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 1168 Muse Ln?
    The lot at 1168 Muse Ln in Resaca, GA is about 1 acre.
  • Does 1168 Muse Ln have parking?
    Yes, 1168 Muse Ln in Resaca, GA has on-site parking.

Apartments for Rent

Off Market Homes Near 1168 Muse Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 1168 Muse Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item