$193,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 900 sqft
116 Northview Cir, Beaver, PA 15009
Est. Refi. Payment $1,300/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 23, 2023 for $165,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$193KSince last month
Decreased$200 (-0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$400 (-0.2%)Since last sale
Increased$28K (+16.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +97% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $193K |
| July 2026 | $193K |
| June 2026 | $195K |
| May 2026 | $195K |
| April 2026 | $190K |
| March 2026 | $186K |
| February 2026 | $183K |
| January 2026 | $188K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $249,900 | 11/14/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,248 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 05/21/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,981 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 11/26/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,344 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,844 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $145,000 | 12/16/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,220 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $240,000 | 06/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,691 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $177,000 | 11/07/25 | 2 | 1 | - | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $236,000 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,300 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $210,000 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,152 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $305,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,981 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $280,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,716 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $177,000 | 2 | 1 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $324,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,366 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $257,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,448 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $258,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,302 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $249,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,248 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $279,400 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,632 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $315,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $400,000 | 3 | 3 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $339,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,460 | For Sale | |
0.18 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1956
Living Area
900 sqft
Price/Sqft
$214
Parking
Garage
About this House
Very clean, 3 bedroom/1 bathroom (plus 1/2 bath in basement) brick ranch located in a nice neighborhood in the Beaver School District. One car attached garage and large 1 car detached garage. Close to 376 and 5 minutes to the Shell plant.
Tenant pays all utilities
Tenant pays all utilities
116 Northview Cir, Beaver, PA 15009 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 900 sqft single-family home built in 1956. It last sold for $165,000 on Oct 23, 2023. More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2020 with an asking price of $1,250 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 27, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $193,000, with a rent estimate of $1,655/month.
Home Details for 116 Northview Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Piers |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1956 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8712 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 23, 2023 Source: N/A | Sold | $165,000 |
Feb 27, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 10, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $1,250 |
Jul 1, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $1,250 |
Nov 14, 2019 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $1,225 |
Nov 5, 2019 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $1,225 Price decreased by 13% |
Oct 14, 2019 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $1,400 |
Oct 5, 2018 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $1,150 |
Sep 20, 2018 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $1,150 Price decreased by 8% |
Aug 21, 2018 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $1,250 |
Oct 24, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $110,000 |
Oct 24, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $110,000 |
Oct 23, 2017 Source: WPMLS #1300025 | Sold | $95,000 |
Sep 5, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $110,000 |
Aug 30, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $110,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,769 | $138,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Beaver
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
53
Around this home
What Locals Say about Beaver
At least 87 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say kids play outside
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say car is needed
65 % Say there are sidewalks
65 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
63 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
56 % Say there's wildlife
54 % Say streets are well-lit
43 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 116 Northview Cir
- What is 116 Northview Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 116 Northview Cir in Beaver, PA is $193,000.
- What is the price history for 116 Northview Cir?116 Northview Cir in Beaver, PA last sold for $165,000 in October 2023.
- Is Beaver a buyer's or seller's market?Beaver is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Beaver?Residents describe Beaver, PA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Beaver, PA.
- Does 116 Northview Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 116 Northview Cir in Beaver, PA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 116 Northview Cir?The lot at 116 Northview Cir in Beaver, PA is about 0.20 acres (8,712 sq ft).

