Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1962
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
This is a studio apartment This is a studio apartment with its own private enterance. It was built on the side of my 4 bedroom home. It has a stove, microwave, refrigerator, wall mounted TV, desk, heating and air condition and a let out couch. This place is move in ready. All it needs is you. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
115 Menlo Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhouse in Madigan, built in 1962. It last sold for $235,000 on May 15, 2015 (14,142% above the $1,650 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2026 with an asking price of $1,650 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 8, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $361,100, with a rent estimate of $1,612/month.
Home Details for 115 Menlo Ct
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1962 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Cooling System: Ceiling Fan |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Lawn |
Comparable Sales for 115 Menlo Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.94 | Townhouse | $250,000 | 10/08/25 | 2 | 1 | 884 sqft | |
1.82 | Townhouse | $335,000 | 09/08/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,702 sqft | |
1.90 | Townhouse | $550,000 | 03/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,713 sqft | |
2.07 | Townhouse | $540,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,713 sqft | |
2.03 | Townhouse | $550,000 | 09/11/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,713 sqft | |
2.35 | Townhouse | $460,000 | 01/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,900 sqft | |
5.55 | Townhouse | $500,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,795 sqft | |
5.55 | Townhouse | $500,000 | 09/15/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,832 sqft | |
5.55 | Townhouse | $573,000 | 11/20/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,795 sqft | |
5.58 | Townhouse | $595,000 | 07/16/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,753 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Madigan
At least 108 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say car is needed
80 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say parking is easy
68 % Say it's dog friendly
59 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say kids play outside
46 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
40 % Say people would walk alone at night
32 % Say there's wildlife
31 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
24 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
22 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 8, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,650 |
Apr 30, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,650 |
May 15, 2015 Source: BAREIS #21500670 | Sold | $235,000 |
May 9, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $259,900 |
May 5, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $259,900 Price increased by 9% |
Feb 25, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $239,000 |
Jan 13, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $239,000 |
Aug 24, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $239,000 |
Aug 16, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $239,000 Price decreased by 14% |
Jul 27, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $279,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 16, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $289,000 |
Jan 28, 2009 Source: CCAR #40365873 | Sold | $81,375 |
May 15, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $232,900 |
May 4, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $63,000 |
Feb 25, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $115,000 |
Dec 24, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $123,193 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $288,072 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 115 Menlo Ct
- What is 115 Menlo Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 115 Menlo Ct in Vallejo, CA is $361,100.
- What is the price history for 115 Menlo Ct?115 Menlo Ct in Vallejo, CA last sold for $235,000 in May 2015.
- Is Vallejo a buyer's or seller's market?Vallejo is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Vallejo?The median sale price in Vallejo is $528K. That is up $18.83K from the prior month.
- Does 115 Menlo Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 115 Menlo Ct in Vallejo, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 115 Menlo Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 115 Menlo Ct in Vallejo, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 115 Menlo Ct
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

