115 E  Rutherford Dr, Newark, DE 19713
SOLD
APR 17, 2026

115 E Rutherford Dr
Newark, DE 19713

Rutherford
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,225 sqft

$182,000

Last Sold: Apr 17, 2026
$149/sqft

$182,000

Last Sold: Apr 17, 2026
$149/sqft
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,225 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-family home is located at 115 E Rutherford Dr, Newark, DE. 115 E Rutherford Dr is in the Rutherford neighborhood in Newark, DE and in ZIP code 19713. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,225 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $149/sqft. This property has a lot size of 7840 sqft and was built in 1969.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$149/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 115 E Rutherford Dr

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Family Room
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Crawl Raised
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1969
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $149/sqft

Lot Information

Lot Area: 7840 sqft

Price History for 115 E Rutherford Dr

DatePriceEventSource
04/17/2026$182,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax
Assessment$314,100
Home facts updated by county records