$1,505,500
as of Sep 4, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,712 sqft
114A Montero Ct, Aptos, CA 95003
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
1,712 sqft
$879/sqft
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
I am renting my home in Aptos, with a fenced yard and 2 car garage! The house is a1,712 heated sq ft with a 600 sq ft garage. It is walking distance to Aptos village with has New Leaf Market, Mentone's restaruant, Cat & Cloud Coffee, Norma Jeans Coffe, and Betty Burger along with many other stores & restaurants.
Available ASAP. Email or text me to get additional information
Available ASAP. Email or text me to get additional information
114A Montero Ct, Aptos, CA 95003 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,712 sqft single-family home. More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2026 with an asking price of $4,800 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 3, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,505,500, with a rent estimate of $4,921/month.
Home Details for 114A Montero Ct
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 114A Montero Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $1,400,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,932 sqft | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $1,620,000 | 11/13/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,855 sqft | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,700,000 | 11/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,000 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $1,475,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,527 sqft | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $1,530,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,062 sqft | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,000,000 | 07/16/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,496 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $1,500,000 | 11/24/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,915 sqft | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $1,980,000 | 07/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,291 sqft | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $1,980,000 | 07/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,291 sqft | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $1,550,000 | 07/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,406 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Aptos
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$4,921/mo
Average rent
$4.2K
$220MoM
Available listings
66
Around this home
What Locals Say about Aptos
At least 115 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say car is needed
87 % Say there's wildlife
83 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say it's quiet
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
68 % Say neighbors are friendly
65 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
45 % Say there are community events
44 % Say there are sidewalks
26 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 3, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,800 |
May 15, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,800 |
Frequently asked questions about 114A Montero Ct
- What is 114A Montero Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 114A Montero Ct in Aptos, CA is $1,505,500.
- Is Aptos a buyer's or seller's market?Aptos is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Aptos?The median sale price in Aptos is $1.3M. That is down $58.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Aptos?Residents describe Aptos, CA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Aptos, CA.
- Does 114A Montero Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 114A Montero Ct in Aptos, CA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 114A Montero Ct have parking?Yes, 114A Montero Ct in Aptos, CA has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 114A Montero Ct
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

