$208,600
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,320 sqft
1149 Main St, Upland, PA 19015
Est. Refi. Payment $1,459/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 31, 2017 for $45,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$209KSince last month
$100 (0%)Since last year
Increased$11K (+5.4%)Since last sale
Increased$164K (+364.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +100% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $209K |
| August 2026 | $209K |
| July 2026 | $209K |
| June 2026 | $214K |
| May 2026 | $208K |
| April 2026 | $211K |
| March 2026 | $202K |
| February 2026 | $198K |
| January 2026 | $200K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,120 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $58,000 | 06/02/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,520 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $352,800 | 07/22/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,221 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,265 | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 04/24/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,600 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $165,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,150 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 11/21/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,046 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $316,500 | 03/05/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,206 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $194,777 | 08/07/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,120 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 01/14/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,485 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $299,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,600 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $363,300 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,808 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $425,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,726 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $247,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,932 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $315,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,265 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $239,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,332 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $50,166 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.13 | $317,400 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,332 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $298,700 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,381 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $352,800 | 4 | 1 | 1,221 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $307,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,200 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $246,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,400 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1940
1,320 sqft
$158/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 1149 Main St, Upland, PA. 1149 Main St is in Upland, PA and in ZIP code 19015. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,320 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 6838 sqft and was built in 1940.
1149 Main St, Upland, PA 19015 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,320 sqft single-family home built in 1940. It last sold for $45,000 on Oct 31, 2017. More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2023 with an asking price of $1,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 29, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $208,600, with a rent estimate of $1,905/month.
Home Details for 1149 Main St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, OilHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1940 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Cape Cod |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6838 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 29, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 17, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,500 |
Dec 16, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 6, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,450 |
Feb 5, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 21, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $1,425 |
Feb 14, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $1,425 |
Oct 31, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $45,000 |
Sep 13, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $55,000 |
Jun 29, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $55,000 |
Apr 24, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $55,000 |
Mar 3, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $55,000 Price decreased by 27% |
Oct 14, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $75,000 |
Apr 9, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $110,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,230 | $109,910 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Brookhaven
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
48
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Brookhaven
At least 173 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say kids play outside
78 % Say car is needed
78 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say there's wildlife
63 % Say streets are well-lit
63 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
62 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
61 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
37 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1149 Main St
- What is 1149 Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1149 Main St in Upland, PA is $208,600.
- What is the price history for 1149 Main St?1149 Main St in Upland, PA last sold for $45,000 in October 2017.
- Is Upland a buyer's or seller's market?Upland is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Upland?Residents describe Upland, PA as dog-friendly, well-kept, and pedestrian-friendly. See recently sold homes in Upland, PA.
- Does 1149 Main St have laundry facilities?Yes, 1149 Main St in Upland, PA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 1149 Main St?The lot at 1149 Main St in Upland, PA is about 0.16 acres (6,838 sq ft).