1148 E Carroll Ave
Glendora, CA 91741
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,313 sqft
$812,000
Last Sold: Aug 19, 2025
21,297% over list $3.8K
$618/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $4,936/mo*
$812,000
Last Sold: Aug 19, 2025
21,297% over list $3.8K
$618/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $4,936/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,313 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This property is in a great location and is easy walking distance to historic Route 66, restaurants, Glendora High School (Go Tartans!), Williams Elementary and Goddard Middle School. This wonderful single story home sits on a huge lot with great curb appeal. The enclosed backyard includes fruit trees, two large sheds; which can easily be used as a home office, an art studio or an additional secured storage area. Behind the gate you will find plenty of storage for an R.V., boat, ATV etc.
This home has three (3) generous sized bedrooms and two (2) full bathrooms with plenty of cabinets for storage. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and includes both a kitchen nook as well as a separate dining area. In the cooler winter months you will enjoy your fireplace in the living room. This home has new paint throughout and includes shutters, ceiling fans, recently installed A/C, furnace, water heater and dishwasher.
Owner pays for Gardner services on property
Tenant is responsible for all utilities
Pet Policy is to be determined on a case by case basis
Non-smokers only
Minimum 1 year lease