1143 E  Munger Rd, Munger, MI 48747
OFF MARKET

1143 E Munger Rd
Munger, MI 48747

    (on 4.33 acres)

    Local Information

    Map showing home location
    © Google
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Description

    This lot/land is located at 1143 E Munger Rd, Munger, MI. 1143 E Munger Rd is in Munger, MI and in ZIP code 48747. This property has a lot size of 4.33 acres.
    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

    Home Details for 1143 E Munger Rd

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Lot Land

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 4.33 acres

    Price History for 1143 E Munger Rd

    DatePriceEventSource
    10/27/2009$13,000Sold
    N/A
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Property Tax and Assessment

    Year2025
    Tax$214
    Assessment$30,300
    Home facts updated by county records

    Comparable Sales for 1143 E Munger Rd

    Sqft
    2.26
    Lot/Land
    $95,000
    12/29/25
    -
    -
    3.14
    Lot/Land
    $140,000
    07/29/25
    -
    -
    4.23
    Lot/Land
    $15,000
    08/18/25
    -
    -
    4.49
    Lot/Land
    $47,500
    04/23/26
    -
    -
    4.95
    Lot/Land
    $24,000
    08/29/25
    -
    -
    5.19
    Lot/Land
    $23,500
    03/02/26
    -
    -
    6.58
    Lot/Land
    $32,000
    12/17/25
    -
    -
    7.07
    Lot/Land
    $70,000
    11/05/25
    -
    -
    6.60
    Lot/Land
    $336,000
    06/18/25
    -
    -
    7.07
    Lot/Land
    $39,800
    08/13/25
    -
    -

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Homes for sale near 1143 E Munger Rd

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Homes for rent near 1143 E Munger Rd

    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near 1143 E Munger Rd

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item
    1143 E Munger Rd, Munger, MI 48747 is a lot/land. This property is not currently available for sale. 1143 E Munger Rd was last sold on Oct 27, 2009 for $13,000.