$1,181,200
as of Oct 13, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,215 sqft
114 E Middlefield Rd #C, Mountain View, CA 94043
Home Highlights
Townhouse
1,215 sqft
$972/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Own yardNeutral paint colorsOpen floor planPortable ac in bedroomRecessed lightingTwo guest bedrooms
This house is available now, please come to our open house on Sunday 10/26, 4-5pm, thanks!
Newly painted Charming 2 stories 3 bedrooms 1.5 bathrooms townhouse in the highly desirable community of North Whisman at Mountain View. Recessed lighting, wood floors and neutral paint colors provide a striking impression. Open floor plan with the kitchen, dining area & living room that extends to your own yard. Upstairs, you'll find the spacious Master Bedroom and two Guest Bedrooms. Portable AC in bedroom.
Perfect for family living, best school district 9/7/9, Easy access to downtown Mountain View, shopping & transportation, freeway 85, 101 and 237. Close to Google main campus and walking distance to Google Quad Campus. Entrance to Stevens Creek Trail nearby.
Please note: Home is unfurnished. Photos reflect prior staging only.
Owner pays for HOA, which covers sewer, trash, hot/cold water. Tenant pays for all other utilities. One car port with guest parking spot. No Smoking. Minimum 1 year lease. Renter's insurance required.
Newly painted Charming 2 stories 3 bedrooms 1.5 bathrooms townhouse in the highly desirable community of North Whisman at Mountain View. Recessed lighting, wood floors and neutral paint colors provide a striking impression. Open floor plan with the kitchen, dining area & living room that extends to your own yard. Upstairs, you'll find the spacious Master Bedroom and two Guest Bedrooms. Portable AC in bedroom.
Perfect for family living, best school district 9/7/9, Easy access to downtown Mountain View, shopping & transportation, freeway 85, 101 and 237. Close to Google main campus and walking distance to Google Quad Campus. Entrance to Stevens Creek Trail nearby.
Please note: Home is unfurnished. Photos reflect prior staging only.
Owner pays for HOA, which covers sewer, trash, hot/cold water. Tenant pays for all other utilities. One car port with guest parking spot. No Smoking. Minimum 1 year lease. Renter's insurance required.
114 E Middlefield Rd #C, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,215 sqft townhouse in Wagon Wheel. It last sold for $1,112,000 on Feb 5, 2019 (28,413% above the $3,900 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2025 with an asking price of $4,000 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 31, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,181,200, with a rent estimate of $4,476/month.
Home Details for 114 E Middlefield Rd #C
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Covered Off Street, On Site |
|
|---|
Pool |
Comparable Sales for 114 E Middlefield Rd #C
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Townhouse | $840,000 | 08/26/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,254 sqft | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $1,025,000 | 09/02/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,254 sqft | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $1,500,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,475 sqft | |
0.36 | Townhouse | $1,100,000 | 03/06/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,164 sqft | |
0.42 | Townhouse | $1,100,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 sqft | |
0.05 | Townhouse | $705,000 | 03/09/26 | 2 | 1 | 858 sqft | |
0.42 | Townhouse | $1,060,000 | 05/08/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 sqft | |
0.25 | Townhouse | $1,225,000 | 10/14/25 | 2 | 2 | 992 sqft | |
0.27 | Townhouse | $1,450,000 | 07/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,460 sqft | |
0.18 | Townhouse | $1,700,000 | 09/04/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,694 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Wagon Wheel
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Wagon Wheel.- 96% say there are sidewalks
- 57% say neighbors are friendly
- 54% say there's holiday spirit
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 21 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say there are sidewalks
93 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say car is needed
72 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say people would walk alone at night
65 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there's holiday spirit
38 % Say yards are well-kept
38 % Say there's wildlife
34 % Say there are community events
28 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
22 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 31, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,900 |
Oct 21, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 22, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,000 |
Sep 12, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,000 |
Sep 3, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,000 |
Mar 10, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $4,000 |
Feb 13, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $4,000 Price decreased by 7% |
Feb 7, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $4,300 |
Feb 5, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,112,000 |
Feb 1, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $1,049,000 |
Jan 24, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,049,000 |
Nov 12, 2017 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $3,100 |
Oct 31, 2017 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $3,100 Price decreased by 5% |
Oct 20, 2017 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $3,250 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 10, 2017 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $3,400 |
Jul 8, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $700,000 |
May 22, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $555,000 |
May 23, 2003 Source: N/A | Sold | $360,000 |
Jun 28, 1996 Source: N/A | Sold | $152,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,170,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 114 E Middlefield Rd #C
- What is 114 E Middlefield Rd #C estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 114 E Middlefield Rd #C in Mountain View, CA is $1,181,200.
- What is the price history for 114 E Middlefield Rd #C?114 E Middlefield Rd #C in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,112,000 in February 2019.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.
- Does 114 E Middlefield Rd #C have air conditioning?Yes, 114 E Middlefield Rd #C in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 114 E Middlefield Rd #C have a pool?Yes, 114 E Middlefield Rd #C in Mountain View, CA has a pool.
Homes for rent near 114 E Middlefield Rd #C
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

