$736,500
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,120 sqft
11311 Sharp Ave, Mission Hills, CA 91345
Est. Refi. Payment $4,570/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 26, 1997 for $128,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$737KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-0.7%)Since last year
Increased$5K (+0.6%)Since last sale
Increased$609K (+473.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +72% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $737K |
| August 2026 | $735K |
| July 2026 | $742K |
| June 2026 | $738K |
| May 2026 | $739K |
| April 2026 | $739K |
| March 2026 | $734K |
| February 2026 | $737K |
| January 2026 | $714K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $607,000 | 08/17/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,108 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 07/16/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,495 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $825,000 | 07/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,452 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $655,000 | 05/06/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $729,000 | 01/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,435 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $665,000 | 03/19/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,540 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $728,000 | 02/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,008 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 08/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,064 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $850,000 | 06/18/26 | 2 | 2 | 908 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $859,900 | 01/21/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,658 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $826,600 | 4 | 3 | 1,300 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $785,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $844,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,030 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $761,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,030 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $975,000 | 6 | 3 | 2,613 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $825,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,452 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $600,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,495 | Recently Sold | |
0.24 | $655,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | Recently Sold | |
0.28 | $665,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,540 | Recently Sold | |
0.28 | $690,500 | 2 | 1 | 811 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $715,600 | 2 | 1 | 811 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $825,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,842 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1952
1,120 sqft
$658/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 11311 Sharp Ave, Mission Hills, CA. 11311 Sharp Ave is in the Mission Hills neighborhood in Mission Hills, CA and in ZIP code 91345. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,120 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 8604 sqft and was built in 1952.
11311 Sharp Ave, Mission Hills, CA 91345 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,120 sqft single-family home in Mission Hills, built in 1952. It last sold for $128,500 on Dec 26, 1997. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $736,500, with a rent estimate of $3,289/month.
Home Details for 11311 Sharp Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: WallHeating Fuel: Wall |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1952Year Updated: 1952 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8604 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 26, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $128,500 |
Jul 2, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $123,043 |
May 20, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $117,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $657,907 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Los Angeles
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.04M
$10.92KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$638
$1MoM
Available listings
8384
127MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mission Hills
At least 114 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say car is needed
76 % Say yards are well-kept
73 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
63 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
61 % Say it's quiet
59 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say streets are well-lit
46 % Say kids play outside
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say there's wildlife
16 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 11311 Sharp Ave
- What is 11311 Sharp Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11311 Sharp Ave in Mission Hills, CA is $736,500.
- What is the price history for 11311 Sharp Ave?11311 Sharp Ave in Mission Hills, CA last sold for $128,500 in December 1997.
- Is Mission Hills a buyer's or seller's market?Mission Hills is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mission Hills?The median sale price in Mission Hills is $1.04M. That is up $10.92K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 11311 Sharp Ave?The lot at 11311 Sharp Ave in Mission Hills, CA is about 0.20 acres (8,604 sq ft).
- Does 11311 Sharp Ave have parking?Yes, 11311 Sharp Ave in Mission Hills, CA has on-site parking.