$756,300
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,390 sqft
113 Mohawk Cir, Superior, CO 80027
Est. Refi. Payment $4,308/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 29, 2025 for $760,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$756KSince last month
Increased$5K (+0.6%)Since last year
Decreased$4K (-0.5%)Since last sale
Decreased$4K (-0.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +73% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $756K |
| August 2026 | $754K |
| July 2026 | $752K |
| June 2026 | $760K |
| May 2026 | $759K |
| April 2026 | $758K |
| March 2026 | $772K |
| February 2026 | $758K |
| January 2026 | $760K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $761,000 | 08/21/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,228 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 06/22/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,228 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $845,000 | 09/12/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,047 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $842,000 | 05/22/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,872 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $842,500 | 12/02/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,649 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $1,490,000 | 07/24/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,836 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $720,000 | 12/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,574 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $693,300 | 03/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,340 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,546 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $249,500 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.07 | $987,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,234 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $783,300 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,149 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $330,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $969,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,960 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $225,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $200,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2025
2,390 sqft
$316/sqft
2 Car Garage
About this House
This pristine, luxury new build takes the idea of a fresh start to impressive levels, thanks to intentional construction, a breezy and open layout, and a location that backs to greenbelt for a sense of wide-open horizons. Feel a sense of tranquility at home, surrounded by a mindfully chosen natural color palette, gorgeous wood floors, quartz countertops and high-end stonework throughout. Share this home's sense of harmony with guests as you gather around the living room fireplace or head out to the back deck-perfect for toasts under the stars or alfresco dinners. You'll also want to show off your stunning kitchen island, flanked by premium custom cabinetry that offers ample storage. In addition to the three spacious bedrooms, a bonus room makes a great pocket office or place to stash gear. An unfinished basement adds to your storage space and provides enormous potential for future expansion. It's an investment worth making, given how much you are bound to love this friendly community, nearby playgrounds and parks, Superior and Louisville shops and eateries, quick access to both Boulder and Denver, and amazing access to hiking and biking trails with spectacular Flatirons views.
113 Mohawk Cir, Superior, CO 80027 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,390 sqft single-family home built in 2025. It last sold for $760,000 on Aug 29, 2025 (5% below the $800,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $756,300, with a rent estimate of $3,715/month.
Last check for updates: about 7 hours ago
Listed by Anna Domenico, (720) 341-8130
West and Main Homes
Rebecca Holley, (303) 919-7017
West and Main Homes
Bought with: Jaclyn Kinney, (630) 981-4784, Compass - Denver
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#1038404

Home Details for 113 Mohawk Cir
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,UnfinishedNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Study |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2390 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity AvailableAppliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, DisposalDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Gas, Gas Log, Living RoomHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: XCELGas: XCELHas Electric on Property |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: Two |
View No View |
Security Security: Fire Alarm |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: DeckExterior: Sprinkler SystemSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Other Parking: AttachedNo CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Door Opener,Attached |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Does Not Include Irrigation Water Rights |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1661 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: FrameIs a New ConstructionNot Attached Property |
Property Information Usage of Home: Single FamilyNot Included in Sale: Staging furniture and decorParcel Number: R0128134 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $800,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: SuperiorCommunity: Sagamore |
School Information Elementary School: MonarchJr High / Middle School: MonarchHigh School: MonarchHigh School District: Boulder Valley Dist RE2 |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Name: Mile High Custom Builders |
Building Area Building Area: 1661 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Playground, Park, Trail(s) |
Other Playground |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3139 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Private Owner |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
Energy Efficiency Features: Windows |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 1038404Attribution Contact: 720-341-8130Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1661Activation Date: Sat Jul 05 2025Showing Service Name: ShowingTime |
|
|---|
PlaygroundParkTrail(s) |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 29, 2025 Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1038404 | Sold | $760,000 |
Aug 5, 2025 Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #9824159 | Pending | $800,000 |
Jul 5, 2025 Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #9824159 | Listed For Sale | $800,000 |
Sep 14, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $165,207 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $517,450 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Superior
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$961K
Sale-to-List Price
99.5%
Price per sq ft
$325
Available listings
68
9MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Superior
At least 82 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say there are sidewalks
94 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
94 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say people would walk alone at night
83 % Say kids play outside
80 % Say it's quiet
78 % Say streets are well-lit
77 % Say there's wildlife
77 % Say car is needed
74 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say yards are well-kept
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-05 01:03:22 PDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 113 Mohawk Cir
- What is 113 Mohawk Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 113 Mohawk Cir in Superior, CO is $756,300.
- What is the price history for 113 Mohawk Cir?113 Mohawk Cir in Superior, CO last sold for $760,000 in August 2025.
- Is Superior a buyer's or seller's market?Superior is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Superior?The median sale price in Superior is $961K.
- Does 113 Mohawk Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 113 Mohawk Cir in Superior, CO has air conditioning.
- Does 113 Mohawk Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 113 Mohawk Cir in Superior, CO has in-unit laundry.

