Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$685KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.3%)Since last year
Increased$4K (+0.6%)Since last sale
Increased$491K (+253.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +150% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $685K |
| August 2026 | $683K |
| July 2026 | $687K |
| June 2026 | $695K |
| May 2026 | $690K |
| April 2026 | $690K |
| March 2026 | $687K |
| February 2026 | $679K |
| January 2026 | $668K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/29/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,754 | |
0.01 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/13/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,179 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,220 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/21/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,426 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/26/26 | 5 | 4 | 2,756 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/15/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,326 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/26/26 | 6 | 3 | 2,874 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/22/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,248 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/10/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,353 | |
0.83 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,335 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | - | 5 | 3 | 2,754 | Recently Sold | |
0.01 | - | 5 | 3.5 | 2,179 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $729,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,950 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $773,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,942 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $700,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,411 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $697,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $835,000 | 5 | 4 | 3,497 | For Sale | |
0.11 | - | 3 | 2.5 | 1,426 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $589,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,576 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
Living Area
2,528 sqft
Price/Sqft
$271
About this House
Totally remodeled! Gorgeous wood floors, new paint, beautiful new white kitchen cabinets. Lots of extras! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! This property is approved for HomePath Mortgage Financing. This property is approved for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing. ***THE SELLER HAS DIRECTED THAT ALL OFFERS ON THIS LISTING BE MADE ONLINE PLEASE SEE AGENT REMARKS FOR DETAILS***
112 E Mountain Valley Ct, Heber, UT 84032 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,528 sqft single-family home built in 2001. It last sold for $193,900 on May 11, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $685,000, with a rent estimate of $2,920/month.
Home Details for 112 E Mountain Valley Ct
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 11, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Mar 13, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $193,900 |
Feb 24, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Jan 12, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $160,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Dec 10, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $170,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Nov 26, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $175,000 |
Nov 16, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $654,940 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Heber City
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.02M
$3.08KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
97.3%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$358
$7MoM
Available listings
346
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Heber City
At least 63 Trulia users voted on each feature.
97 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say yards are well-kept
89 % Say kids play outside
84 % Say people would walk alone at night
84 % Say car is needed
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say there's wildlife
66 % Say there are sidewalks
66 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say there are community events
48 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
46 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
40 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 112 E Mountain Valley Ct
- What is 112 E Mountain Valley Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 112 E Mountain Valley Ct in Heber, UT is $685,000.
- What is the price history for 112 E Mountain Valley Ct?112 E Mountain Valley Ct in Heber, UT last sold in May 2012.
- Is Heber a buyer's or seller's market?Heber is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Heber?The median sale price in Heber is $1.02M. That is down $3.08K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 112 E Mountain Valley Ct?The lot at 112 E Mountain Valley Ct in Heber, UT is about 0.18 acres (7,840 sq ft).